National Academy of Sciences of Belarus

State Research and Production Association ОПТИКА, ОПТОЭЛЕКТРОНИКА И ЛАЗЕРНАЯ ТЕХНИКА
Established in 2011
State Research and Production Association
OPTICS, OPTOELECTRONICS AND LASER TECHNICS
Nezavisimosti Ave., 68, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
oelt@oelt.basnet.by

Website: oelt.basnet.by

Fax: (017) 284-06-10

Acting Director General, academician

Nikolai Stanislavovich KAZAK
 (017) 284-17-55

Deputy Director General for Research, Doctor of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Sergey Aleksandrovich MALYSHEV
  (017) 281-22-13
Институт физики
Established in 1955 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS NAMED AFTER B.I. STEPANOV
Nezavisimosti Ave., 68, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Website: ifan.basnet.by

Fax: (017) 284-08-79

Director

Maxim Vladimirovich BOGDANOVICH
  (017) 284-17-55

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Irina Stepanovna NIKONCHUK
  (017) 284-17-50
Republican Scientific and Production Unitary Enterprise ЦЕНТР СВЕТОДИОДНЫХ И ОПТОЭЛЕКТРОННЫХ ТЕХНОЛОГИЙ
Established in 1996 г.
Republican Scientific and Production Unitary Enterprise
CENTER OF LED AND OPTOELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGIES
Logoysky tract, 20, 220090,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
info@ledcenter.by

Website: ledcenter.by

Fax: (017) 283-91-51

Director, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Yury Vasilyevich TROFIMOV
  (017) 294-90-80

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Sergey Ivanovich LISHIK
  (017) 281-13-62
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ МАТЕМАТИКИ
Established in 1959 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS
Surganova st. 11, 220072, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
math@im.bas-net.by

Website: im.bas-net.by

Fax: (017) 284-17-01

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Viktor Vasilyevich LEPIN
  (017) 284-17-84
State Scientific Institution ОБЪЕДИНЕННЫЙ ИНСТИТУТ ПРОБЛЕМ ИНФОРМАТИКИ
Established in 1965 г.
State Scientific Institution
UNITED INSTITUTE OF INFORMATICS PROBLEMS
Surganova st., 6, 220012, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
cic@newman.bas-net.by

Website: uiip.bas-net.by

Fax: (017) 231-84-03

Director General, corresponding member

Alexander Vasilyevich TUZIKOV
  (017) 284-21-40

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Oleg Vladimirovich GOROCH
  (017) 284-21-76
State Enterprise «Центр систем идентификации»
Established in 2006 г.
Scientific Engineering Republican Unitary Enterprise
INTERBRANCH SCIENTIFIC AND PRACTICAL CENTER OF IDENTIFICATION SYSTEMS AND ELECTRONIC BUSINESS OPERATIONS
(State Enterprise "Center of Identification Systems")
Akademicheskaya st., 15, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
info@ids.by

Website: ids.by

Fax: (017) 294-90-80

Director, Candidate of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Viktor Ivanovich DRAVITSA
  (017) 294-90-80

Scientific Secretary

Alexander Vitalyevich Reshetnyak
 (017) 294-90-80

Technical Director

Gennadiy Evgenievich VOLNISTY
  (017) 294-90-81

Chief Designer of Automated Systems

Alexander Vasilievich AGAFONOV
  (017) 294-90-80
ГЕОИНФОРМАЦИОННЫЕ СИСТЕМЫ
Established in 1996 г.
Scientific Engineering Republican Unitary Enterprise
GEO-INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Surganova st., 6, 220012, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
gis@gis.by

Website: gis.by

Fax: (017) 331-79-20

Director, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Sergey Anatolyevich ZOLOTOY
  (017) 284-13-64

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Boris Nikolaevich CHERNUHA
  (017) 284-20-96

Scientific Secretary, Doctor of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Alexander Afanasyevich STAVROV
  (017) 284-21-57
State Research and Production Association НАУЧНО-ПРАКТИЧЕСКИЙ ЦЕНТР ПО МАТЕРИАЛОВЕДЕНИЮ
Established in 2007 г.
State Research and Production Association
SCIENTIFIC AND PRACTICAL CENTER OF MATERIAL SCIENCE
P. Brovki st., 19, 220072, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Website: physics.by

Fax: (017) 284-15-58

Director General, Doctor of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Valery Mikhailovich FEDOSYUK
  (017) 284-27-91

Scientific Secretary

Vladimir Sergeevich MERKULOV
  (017) 284-28-14
Опытно-производственное Republican unitary enterprise ФЕРРИТ
Established in 1991 г.
Experimental and Production
REPUBLICAN UNITARY ENTERPRISE FERRIT
P. Brovki st., 19Б, 220072, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
info@ferrit.by

Website: ferrit.by

Fax: (017) 284-11-65

Director, Candidate of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Viktor Nikolaevich SHAMBALEV
  (017) 284-13-21

Chief Engineer, Candidate of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Anatoly Kondratievich BOGUSH
  (017) 284-11-77
Scientific and Innovative Republican unitary enterprise ЭЛКЕРМ
Established in 1990 г.
Scientific and Innovative
REPUBLICAN UNITARY ENTERPRISE ELKERM
P. Brovki st., 19-311B, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
elkerm16@gmail.com

Fax: (017) 284-09-41

Director

Nikita Alekseevich BASOV
  (017) 284-09-41
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ МЕХАНИКИ МЕТАЛЛОПОЛИМЕРНЫХ СИСТЕМ ИМЕНИ В.А. БЕЛОГО
Established in 1969 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF MECHANICS OF METAL-POLYMERIC SYSTEMS NAMED AFTER V.A. BELY
Kirov st., 32-а, 246050, Gomel,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
mpri@mail.ru

Website: mpri.org.by

Fax: (0232) 34-17-11

Director, Doctor of Engineering Sciences

Andrey Yakovlevich GRIGORIEV
  (0232) 34-06-48

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Valeriy Vasilyevich KONCHITS
  (0232) 34-06-53
Republican unitary enterprise СПЕЦИАЛЬНОЕ КОНСТРУКТОРСКО-ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКОЕ БЮРО 'МЕТАЛЛОПОЛИМЕР'
Established in 1968 г.
Republican unitary enterprise
SPECIAL DESIGN-TECHNOLOGICAL BUREAU "METALLOPOLYMER"
Fedyuninsky st., 4, 246007,
Gomel, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
mpolimer@yandex.ru

Website: mpri.org.by

Fax: (0232) 68-36-01

Director, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Alexey Vasilievich KUPREEV
  (0232) 68-33-17
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ПРИКЛАДНОЙ ФИЗИКИ
Established in 1963 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF APPLIED PHYSICS
Akademicheskaya st., 16, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
admcom@iaph.bas-net.by

Website: iaph.bas-net.by

Fax: (017) 284-17-94

Director, Candidate of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Roman Georgievich SHULIAKOVSKY
  (017) 284-17-94

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Maria Vadimovna ASADCHAYA
  (017) 284-23-00
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ТЕХНИЧЕСКОЙ АКУСТИКИ
Established in 1975 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF TECHNICAL ACOUSTICS
General Lyudnikov Ave., 13, 220009, Vitebsk,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
ita@vitebsk.by

Website: itanas.by

Fax: (0212) 24-04-56

Director, corresponding member

Vasily Vasilyevich RUBANIK
  (0212) 24-04-58

Deputy Director for Science and Innovation, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Yuri Valentinovich TSARENKO
  (0212) 24-04-64

Acting Scientific Secretary

Dmitry Aleksandrovich BAGRETS
  (0212) 24-04-59
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ТЕХНОЛОГИИ МЕТАЛЛОВ
Established in 1970 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF METAL TECHNOLOGY
Byalynitsky-Biruli st, 11, 212030, Mogilev,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
info@itm.by

Website: itm.by

Fax: (0222) 28-01-49

Director, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Alexander Mikhailovich BRANOVITSKY
  (0222) 28-86-47

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Vladimir Petrovich GRUSHA
  (0222) 28-85-98

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Vladimir Anatolyevich PUMPUR
  (0222) 28-01-59
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ХИМИИ НОВЫХ МАТЕРИАЛОВ
Established in 1998 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY OF NEW MATERIALS
Fr. Skoriny st., 36, 220141,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
ichnm@ichnm.basnet.by

Website: ichnm.by

Fax: (017) 237-68-28, 285-92-99

Director, academician

Vladimir Enokovich AGABEKOV
  (017) 369-79-23

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Chemical Sciences

Yury Kimovich MIKHAILOVSKIY
  (017) 237-68-28
State Scientific Institution ФИЗИКО-Technical ИНСТИТУТ
Established in 1931 г.
State Scientific Institution
PHYSICAL AND TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
Akademika V.F. Kuprevicha st., 10, 220141, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
phti@belhost.by

Website: phti.by

Fax: (017) 369-76-93

Director, Doctor of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Vitaly Gennadievich ZALESSSKY
  (017) 267-60-10

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Anna Vladimirovna BASALAY
  (017) 267-64-53
State Research and Production Association ПОРОШКОВОЙ МЕТАЛЛУРГИИ
State Research and Production Association
POWDER METALLURGY
Platonova st., 41, 220005, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
alexil@mail.belpak.by

Fax: (017) 210-09-77

Director General, corresponding member

Alexander Fedorovich ILYUSHCHENKO
  (017) 292-13-25

Deputy Director General, Candidate of Veterinary Sciences

Oleg Konstantinovich KRIVONOS
  (017) 292-82-71

Deputy Director General, Doctor of Engineering Sciences

Evgeniy Evgenevich PETUSHIK
  (017) 292-83-62
Производственное Republican unitary enterprise МОЛОДЕЧНЕНСКИЙ ЗАВОД ПОРОШКОВОЙ МЕТАЛЛУРГИИ
Established in 1984 г.
Production Republican Unitary Enterprise
MOLODECHNO POWDER METALLURGY PLANT
Ya. Kupaly st., 130, 222310,
Molodechno, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (1773) 324-00

Acting Director

Oleg Minovich TOPALOV
  (176) 739-010

Chief Engineer

Alexander Kazimirovich ZHUKOVSKY
  (176) 732-322
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ПОРОШКОВОЙ МЕТАЛЛУРГИИ ИМЕНИ АКАДЕМИКА О.В. РОМАНА
Established in 1972 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF POWDER METALLURGY NAMED AFTER ACADEMICIAN O.V. ROMAN
Platonova st., 41, 220005, Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
alexil@mail.belpak.by

Website: pminstitute.by

Fax: (017) 210-05-74

Director, corresponding member

Alexander Fedorovich ILYUSHCHENKO
  (017) 292-82-71

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Alexander Mikhailovich YARKOVICH
  (017) 331-54-69
Republican state-owned enterprise ЦЕНТР УТИЛИЗАЦИИ АВИАЦИОННЫХ СРЕДСТВ ПОРАЖЕНИЯ
Established in 2003 г.
Republican state-owned enterprise
CENTER OF THE DISPOSAL OF AVIATION WEAPONS OF DESTRUCTION
211574, Gorodok town, Vitebsk region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
rkpcuasp@mail.ru

Fax: (02139) 50-796

Director

Sergey Vasilyevich BATENKO
  (02139) 50-795

Deputy Director

Sergey Vasilyevich CHERTKOV
  (02139) 47-979
Republican state-owned enterprise ЦЕНТР УТИЛИЗАЦИИ АРТИЛЛЕРИЙСКИХ И ИНЖЕНЕРНЫХ БОЕПРИПАСОВ
Established in 2003 г.
Republican state-owned enterprise
CENTER OF THE DISPOSAL OF ARTILLERY AND ENGINEERING AMMUNITION
247050, Dobrush-6, Gomel region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
cuaib@mail.ru

Website: cuaib.by

Fax: (02333) 953-02

Director

Mikhail Anatolyevich SIDOROV
  (02333) 280-35

Chief Engineer

Alexander Borisovich MIKHEDIN
  (02333) 280-35
State Research and Production Association 'ЦЕНТР'
Established in 1998 г.
STATE RESEARCH AND PRODUCTION ASSOCIATION 'CENTER'
Sharangovich st., 19, 220018,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
mail@npo-center.com

Fax: (017) 313-45-40, 259-03-57

Director General

Vladimir Ivanovich BORODAVKO
  (017) 259-03-57
Open Joint-Stock Company 'НПО ЦЕНТР'
Established in 1981 г.
Open Joint-Stock Company
NPO CENTER
Sharangovich st., 19, 220018,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
mail@npo-center.com

Website: npo-center.com

Fax: (017) 313-45-40

Director General

Vladimir Ivanovich BORODAVKO
  (017) 284-17-94
Open Joint-Stock Company 'ОКБ Академическое'
Established in 1973 г.
Open Joint-Stock Company
OKB ACADEMICHESKOE
Acad. A.K.Krasina st., 99, housing 82, 220109, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
okb-acad@yandex.by

Website: okb-acad.by

Fax: (017) 391-13-60

Director

Alexander Evgenievich KORZUN
  (017) 397-43-43, 391-18-31

Deputy Director

Valery Mefodievich SHKURKO
  (017) 391-13-63
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ТЕПЛО- И МАССООБМЕНА ИМЕНИ А.В.ЛЫКОВА
Established in 1952 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF HEAT AND MASS TRANSFER NAMED AFTER A.V. LYKOV
P. Brovki st., 15, 220072, Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
office@hmti.ac.by

Website: itmo.by

Fax: (017) 292-25-13

Director, academician

Oleg Glebovich PENYAZKOV
  (017) 284-21-36

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Svetlana Mikhailovna DANILOVA-TRETIAK
  (017) 284-21-35
Grodno branch НАУЧНО-ИССЛЕДОВАТЕЛЬСКИЙ ЦЕНТР ПРОБЛЕМ РЕСУРСОСБЕРЕЖЕНИЯ
Established in 1990 г.
Grodno branch
RESEARCH CENTER OF RESOURCE SAVING PROBLEMS
A. Tizengauz square, 7, 230023,
Grodno, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
resource@mail.grodno.by

Fax: (0152) 73-81-85,
72-01-00

Director, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Alexey Vladimirovich KRAVTSEVICH
  (0152) 72-01-00
Republican Scientific and Production Unitary Enterprise ИНСТИТУТ ЭНЕРГЕТИКИ
Established in 2008 г.
Republican Scientific and Production Unitary Enterprise
INSTITUTE OF ENERGETICS
Akademicheskaya st., 15, housing 2, 220072, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
ipe@bas-net.by

Website: ipe.by/

Fax: (017) 332-15-54

Director, Candidate of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Anton Anatolievich BRIN
  (017) 294-94-72

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Evgeny Stanislavovich SHMELEV
  (017) 284-01-85
State Scientific Institution ОБЪЕДИНЕННЫЙ ИНСТИТУТ МАШИНОСТРОЕНИЯ
Established in 1957 г.
State Scientific Institution
UNITED INSTITUTE OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Akademicheskaya st., 12, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
bats@ncpmm.bas-net.by

Website: oim.by/ru/

Fax: (17) 284-02-41

Director General, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Sergey Nikolaevich PODDUBKO
  (017) 210-07-49

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Alexander Vladimirovich KOVALENKO
  (017) 284-24-09
Republican Scientific and Production Unitary Enterprise ЦЕНТР РАДИОТЕХНИКИ НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ АКАДЕМИИ НАУК БЕЛАРУСИ
Established in 2016 г.
Republican Scientific and Production Unitary Enterprise
CENTER OF RADIO ENGINEERING
P. Brovki st., 15/5, cabinet 420, 220072, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
info@radiotechnika.by

Website: radiotechnika.by

Fax: (17) 284-02-52

Director, corresponding member

Sergey Mikhailovich KOSTROMITSKY
  (017) 332-15-24

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, assistant professor

Igor Nikolaevich DAVYDENKO
  (017) 332-18-42
Republican unitary enterprise НАУЧНО-ПРОИЗВОДСТВЕННЫЙ ЦЕНТР МНОГОФУНКЦИОНАЛЬНЫХ БЕСПИЛОТНЫХ КОМПЛЕКСОВ
Established in 2016 г.
Republican unitary enterprise
RESEARCH AND PRODUCTION CENTER OF MULTIFUNCTIONAL UNMANNED SYSTEMS
Akademika V.F. Kuprevicha st., 10/7, 220141,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
belarus.uav@gmail.com

Website: uavbusel.by

Fax: (17) 369-77-61

Director, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Yury Frantsevich YATSYNA
  (17) 369-77-61

Deputy Director for Science

Alexander Alekseevich SCHAVLEV
  (17) 268-85-12

Scientific Secretary

Yuri Ivanovich SEMAK
  (17) 268-85-12
State Scientific Institution ОБЪЕДИНЕННЫЙ ИНСТИТУТ ЭНЕРГЕТИЧЕСКИХ И ЯДЕРНЫХ ИССЛЕДОВАНИЙ - СОСНЫ Национальной академии наук Беларуси
Established in 1965 г.
State Scientific Institution
UNITED INSTITUTE OF ENERGY AND NUCLEAR RESEARCH - SOSNY
Legal address: district
Prilesye village, 47/22, 223063, Lugovoslobodskoy Village Council, Minsk district, Minsk Region, Republic of Belarus

Mailing address: 220109, Minsk, PO Box 119

Email address:
jinpr@sosny.bas-net.by

Website: sosny.bas-net.by

Fax: (017) 391-13-35

Director General, Candidate of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Andrey Vladimirovich KUZMIN
  (017) 391-14-48

Scientific Secretary

Artem Valeryanovich RADKEVICH
  (017) 391-14-42
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ЖИЛИЩНО-КОММУНАЛЬНОГО ХОЗЯЙСТВА НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ АКАДЕМИИ НАУК БЕЛАРУСИ
Established in 2017 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF HOUSING AND COMMUNAL SERVICES
Akademika V.F. Kuprevicha st., 10,
room 507, 220141,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (17) 369-96-77
Tel: (17) 369-96-76/70

Director, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

Vadim Olegovich KITIKOV
  (017) 369-96-77
Open Joint-Stock Company ПРИБОРОСТРОИТЕЛЬНЫЙ ЗАВОД ОПТРОН
Established in 1984 г.
Open Joint-Stock Company
INSTRUMENT-MAKING PLANT OPTRON
Fr. Skoriny st., 52, 211440,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Website: optron.by

Fax: (017) 268-69-42

Director General

Nikolai Grigorievich YANKEVICH
  (017) 267-02-05
State Research and Production Association ХИМИЧЕСКИЕ ПРОДУКТЫ И ТЕХНОЛОГИИ
Established in 2007 г.
State Research and Production Association
CHEMICAL PRODUCTS AND TECHNOLOGIES
Surganova st., 9, housing 1, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (017) 284-27-03

Director General, academician

Nikolay Pavlovich KRUTKO
  (017) 284-27-23
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ОБЩЕЙ И НЕОРГАНИЧЕСКОЙ ХИМИИ
Established in 1959 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF GENERAL AND INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Surganova st., 9, housing 1, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (017) 284-27-03

Director, corresponding member

Anatoly Iosifovich KULAK
  (017) 284-17-23

Deputy Director for Science, Doctor of Chemical Sciences

Andrey Ivanovich IVANETS
  (017) 284-27-12

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Chemical Sciences

Galina Valerievna BONDAREVA
  (017) 332-16-40
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ФИЗИКО-ОРГАНИЧЕСКОЙ ХИМИИ
Established in 1929 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL AND ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Surganova st., 13, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Website: ifoch.by

Fax: (017) 284-16-32

Director, academician

Alexander Viktorovich BILDYUKEVICH
  (017) 284-00-97

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Chemical Sciences

Valery Ivanovich MARTINOVICH
  (017) 284-09-72

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Chemical Sciences

Svetlana Anatolyevna PRATSENKO
  (017) 284-16-79
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ БИООРГАНИЧЕСКОЙ ХИМИИ
Established in 1974 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF BIOORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Akademika V.F. Kuprevicha st., 5, housing 2, 220141, Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (017) 267-87-61

Director, Candidate of Chemical Sciences

Svetlana Valerievna BABITSKAYA
  (017) 267-87-61

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Chemical Sciences

Natalya Borisovna KHRIPACH
  (017) 268-87-53

Deputy Director for Science and Innovation, Head of Scientific and Production Center “HimPharmSintez”, corresponding member

Elena Nikolaevna KALINICHENKO
  (017) 265-06-11
Unitary enterprise ХОЗРАСЧЕТНОЕ ОПЫТНОЕ ПРОИЗВОДСТВО ИНСТИТУТА БИООРГАНИЧЕСКОЙ ХИМИИ
Established in 1986 г.
Unitary enterprise
COST ACCOUNTING EXPERIMENTAL PRODUCTION OF THE INSTITUTE OF BIOORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Akademika V.F. Kuprevicha st., 5, housing 3, 220141, Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Website: hopiboh.org

Fax: (017) 369-82-57

Director, Candidate of Chemical Sciences

Vladimir Viktorovich SIMIRSKY
  (017) 268-11-51
Republican Production Unitary Enterprise АКАДЕМФАРМ
Established in 2009 г.
Republican Production Unitary Enterprise
ACADEMPHARM
Akademika V.F. Kuprevicha st., 5/3, 220141, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Fax: (017) 268-63-64

Director

Natalya Ivanovna SAFRONOVA
  (017) 268-63-64
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ПРИРОДОПОЛЬЗОВАНИЯ
Established in 1932 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
Fr. Skoriny st., 10, 220114,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (017) 267-24-13

Acting Director, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences

Sergey Alexandrovich LYSENKO
  (017) 267-26-32

Deputy Director for Science, Doctor of Geographic Sciences

Valery Stepanovich HOMICH
  (017) 267-24-19

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Chemical Sciences

Alexey Emmanuilovich THOMSON
  (017) 266-37-82

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Galina Anatolyevna KAMYSHENKO
  (017) 267-20-33
State Scientific Institution ПОЛЕССКИЙ АГРАРНО-ЭКОЛОГИЧЕСКИЙ ИНСТИТУТ
Established in 2005 г.
State Scientific Institution
POLESSKY AGRARIAN-ECOLOGICAL INSTITUTE
Moskovskaya st., 204, Brest, 224020, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
info@paei.by

Website: paei.by

Fax: (0162) 41-34-28

Director, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Nikolai Vasilyevich MIHALCHUK
  (0162) 41-80-81

Deputy Director, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Victor Trofimovich DEMYANCHIK
  (0162) 41-54-26

Scientific Secretary

Elena Alexandrovna BRYL
  (0162) 41-83-75
State Institution РЕСПУБЛИКАНСКИЙ ЦЕНТР ПОЛЯРНЫХ ИССЛЕДОВАНИЙ
Established in 2007 г.
State Institution
REPUBLICAN CENTER OF POLAR RESEARCH
Komsomolskaya st., 16-203, 220030, Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
gurcpi@mail.ru

Fax: (017) 306-29-34

Head

Igor Mikhailovich PILSCHIKOV
  (017) 306-37-40

Deputy, Head of BAE

Alexey Alexandrovich GAYDASHOV
  (017) 306-37-40
State Institution ЦЕНТР ГЕОФИЗИЧЕСКОГО МОНИТОРИНГА НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ АКАДЕМИИ НАУК БЕЛАРУСИ
Established in 2001 г.
State Institution
CENTER OF GEOPHYSICAL MONITORING
Akademika V.F. Kuprevicha st., 1/3, 220141, Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
centr@cgm.org.by

Website: cgm.org.by

Tel.: (017) 369-88-59
Fax: (017) 264-34-19

Director

Gennady Arkadyevich ARONOV
  (017) 369-88-59

Deputy Director for Geophysical Survey

Rustam Ryzvanovic SEROGLAZOV
  (017) 369-88-59
State Research and Production Association НАУЧНО-ПРАКТИЧЕСКИЙ ЦЕНТР ПО БИОРЕСУРСАМ
Established in 2007 г.
State Research and Production Association
SCIENTIFIC AND PRACTICAL CENTER ON BIORESOURCES
Akademicheskaya st., 27, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
zoology@biobel.by

Website: biobel.by

Fax: (017) 284-15-93

Director General, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Alexander Ivanovich CHAYKOVSKY
  (017) 284-17-94

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Ekaterina Eduardovna HEIDOROVA
  (017) 284-10-36
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ЛЕСА
Established in 1930 г.
State Scientific Institution
FOREST INSTITUTE
Proletarskaya st., 71, 246001,
Gomel, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (0232) 75-73-73

Director, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Alexander Ivanovich KOVALEVICH
  (0232) 75-52-23

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Ivan Vasilyevich BORDOK
  (0232) 75-53-29
State Forestry Institution ДВИНСКАЯ ЭКСПЕРИМЕНТАЛЬНАЯ ЛЕСНАЯ БАЗА ИНСТИТУТА ЛЕСА
Established in 1960 г.
State Forestry Institution
DVINSKAYA EXPERIMENTAL FOREST BASE OF THE FOREST INSTITUTE
Yubileynaya st., 88, 211797,
Podsvillie urban village, Gluboksky district, Vitebsk region,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
dvinsk_elb@tut.by

Fax: (02156) 5-60-70

Director

Eduard Kazimirovich DLUZHNEVSKIY
  (02156) 5-72-79
State Forestry Institution ЖОРНОВСКАЯ ЭКСПЕРИМЕНТАЛЬНАЯ ЛЕСНАЯ БАЗА ИНСТИТУТА ЛЕСА
Established in 1924 г.
State Forestry Institution
ZHORNOVSKAYA EXPERIMENTAL FOREST BASE OF THE FOREST INSTITUTE
Chapaeva st., 23, 213760,
Osipovichi, Mogilev region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
gelb@tut.by

Fax: (02235) 73-415

Director

Ruslan Olegovich KAZACHEK
  (02235) 73-415

Head of Science Department

Kristina Miroslavovna STOROZHISHINA
  (02235) 73-415
State Forestry Institution КОРЕНЕВСКАЯ ЭКСПЕРИМЕНТАЛЬНАЯ ЛЕСНАЯ БАЗА ИНСТИТУТА ЛЕСА
Established in 1959 г.
State Forestry Institution
KORENEVSKAYA EXPERIMENTAL FOREST BASE OF THE FOREST INSTITUTE
Shosseynaya st., 30К, 247034,
Korenevka village, Gomel district, Gomel region,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
kelb1@tut.by

Website: kelb.by

Fax: (0232) 908-440

Director

Vasily Stepanovich CHURILO
  (0232) 908-520
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ЭКСПЕРИМЕНТАЛЬНОЙ БОТАНИКИ ИМЕНИ В.Ф.КУПРЕВИЧА
Established in 1931 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF EXPERIMENTAL BOTANY NAMED AFTER V.F. KUPREVICH
Akademicheskaya st., 27, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
nan.botany@yandex.by

Website: botany.by

Fax: (017) 284-18-53

Director, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Alexander Viktorovich PUGACHEVSKY
  (017) 284-15-64, 284-18-54

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Tamara Fedorovna SOSNOVSKAYA
  (017) 284-20-62

Deputy Director for Science and Innovation, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Dmitry Gennadievich GRUMMO
  (017) 284-25-14

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Alla Feodorovna SUDNIK
  (017) 284-18-53
State Scientific Institution ЦЕНТРАЛЬНЫЙ БОТАНИЧЕСКИЙ САД
Established in 1932 г.
State Scientific Institution
CENTRAL BOTANICAL GARDEN
Surganova st., 2v, 220012,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
office@cbg.org.by

Website: cbg.org.by

Fax: (017) 284-14-84

Director, corresponding member

Vladimir Vladimirovich TITOK
  (017) 284-14-84

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Ivan Kazimirovich VOLODKO
  (017) 284-14-79

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Pavel Nikolaevich BELY
  (017) 284-14-83
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ БИОФИЗИКИ И КЛЕТОЧНОЙ ИНЖЕНЕРИИ
Established in 1973 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF BIOPHYSICS AND CELL ENGINEERING
Akademicheskaya st., 27, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
ibce@ibp.org.by

Website: ibp.org.by

Fax: (017) 284-23-59

Director, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Andrey Evgenyevich GONCHAROV
  (017) 284-17-49

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Lyudmila Mikhailovna LUKYANENKO
  (017) 284-08-56

Deputy Director for Science and Innovation, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Natalya Lenginovna PSHIBYTKO
  (017) 332-16-04

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Elena Vasilyevna KNYAZEVA
  (017) 284-23-57
Republican Scientific Medical Center КЛЕТОЧНЫЕ ТЕХНОЛОГИИ
Established in 2014 г.
Republican Scientific Medical Center
CELL TECHNOLOGIES
P. Brovki st. 15 А-2, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
ibce@ibp.org.by

Website: celltech.by

Fax: (017) 284-23-59

State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ГЕНЕТИКИ И ЦИТОЛОГИИ
Established in 1965 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF GENETICS AND CYTOLOGY
Akademicheskaya st., 27, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
office@igc.by

Website: igc.by

Tel.: (017) 284-18-56
Fax: (017) 284-19-17

Director, corresponding member

Ruslan Ivanovich SHEYKO
  (017) 294-93-03

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Elena Anatolyevna SYCHEVA
  (017) 284-18-48

Deputy Director for Science and Innovation, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Elena Vitalievna GUZENKO
  (017) 284-19-41

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Nadezhda Ivanovna RYABOKON
  (017) 284-19-44
НАЦИОНАЛЬНЫЙ КООРДИНАЦИОННЫЙ ЦЕНТР БИОБЕЗОПАСНОСТИ РЕСПУБЛИКИ БЕЛАРУСЬ
Established in 1998 г.
NATIONAL COORDINATION CENTER OF BIOSAFETY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
Akademicheskaya st., 27, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
info@biosafety.by

Tel.: (017) 284-02-97
Fax: (017) 284-02-97

Head, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Galina Valerievna MOZGOVA
  (017) 284-02-97
НАЦИОНАЛЬНЫЙ КООРДИНАЦИОННЫЙ ЦЕНТР ПО ВОПРОСАМ ДОСТУПА К ГЕНЕТИЧЕСКИМ РЕСУРСАМ И СОВМЕСТНОГО ИСПОЛЬЗОВАНИЯ ВЫГОД
Established in 2014 г.
NATIONAL COORDINATION CENTER OF QUESTIONS OF ACCESS TO GENETIC RESOURCES AND JOINT USE OF BENEFITS
Akademicheskaya st., 27, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Website: abs.igc.by

Tel.: (017) 399-85-75
Fax: (017) 284-19-17

Head, Candidate of Biological Sciences., assistant professor

Elena Nikolaevna MAKEEVA
  (017) 399-85-75
State Research and Production Association 'ХИМИЧЕСКИЙ СИНТЕЗ И БИОТЕХНОЛОГИИ'
Established in 2007 г.
State Research and Production Association
CHEMICAL SYNTHESIS AND BIOTECHNOLOGY
Akademika V.F. Kuprevicha st., 2, 220141, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
gnpo@mbio.bas-net.by

Fax: (017) 399-43-67

Director General, corresponding member

Emilia Ivanovna KOLOMIETS
  (017) 265-99-46
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ МИКРОБИОЛОГИИ
Established in 1975 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF MICROBIOLOGY
Akademika V.F. Kuprevicha st., 2, 220141, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Fax: (017) 264-47-66

Director, corresponding member

Emilia Ivanovna KOLOMIETS
  (017) 265-99-46

Deputy Director for Science

Natalia Vladimirovna SVERCHKOVA
  (017) 267-46-65

Scientific Secretary

Anastasia Vyacheslavovna SIDORENKO
  (017) 264-47-18
Open Joint-Stock Company БОБРУЙСКИЙ ЗАВОД БИОТЕХНОЛОГИЙ
Established in 1936 г.
Open Joint-Stock Company
BOBRUISK BIOTECHNOLOGY PLANT
Chekhova st., 54, 213800, Bobruisk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
gidroliz@mail.ru

Website: gidroliz.by

Fax: (225) 71-58-24

Director

Sergey Nikolaevich BAKUN
  (225) 71-59-28

Chief Engineer

Yuri Mikhailovich KORNEENKOV
  (225) 71-59-27
Republican Research Unitary Enterprise ИНСТИТУТ БИОХИМИИ БИОЛОГИЧЕСКИ АКТИВНЫХ СОЕДИНЕНИЙ
Established in 1970 г.
Republican Research Unitary Enterprise
INSTITUTE OF BIOCHEMISTRY OF BIOLOGICALLY ACTIVE COMPOUNDS
Leninskogo komsomola Boulevard, 50, 230030, Grodno,
Republic of Belarus

Fax: (0152) 43-41-21

Director, Doctor of Medical Sciences

Igor Nikolaevich SEMENENYA
  (0152) 43-41-61

Deputy Director for Science

Tatyana Leonidovna STEPURA
  (0152) 43-54-61

Acting Scientific Secretary

Elena Francevna RADUTA
  (0152) 43-35-61
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ РАДИОБИОЛОГИИ
Established in 1987 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF RADIOBIOLOGY
Fedyuninsky st., 4, 246007,
Gomel, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
irb@irb.basnet.by

Fax: (0232) 51-22-33

Director, Candidate of Medical Sciences

Igor Anatolyevich CHESHIK
  (0232) 51-22-30

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Natalya Ilinichna TIMOKHINA
  (0232) 51-22-31

Scientific Secretary

Olga Leonidovna FEDOSENKO
  (0232) 51-22-35
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ФИЗИОЛОГИИ
Established in 1953 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF PHYSIOLOGY
Akademicheskaya st., 28, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (017) 284-16-30

Director, Doctor of Medical Sciences

Sergey Vladimirovich GUBKIN
  (017) 284-16-30

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Natalia Fedorovna PAVLOVA
  (017) 284-16-30
Republican Research Unitary Enterprise ИНСТИТУТ РАДИОЛОГИИ
Established in 1986 г.
Republican Research Unitary Enterprise
INSTITUTE OF RADIOLOGY
Fedyuninsky st., 16, 246000,
Gomel, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
office@rir.by

Website: rir.by

Fax: (0232) 34-96-85

Acting Director

Galina Valeryevna SEDUKOVA
  (232) 34-96-89

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Victoria Vladimirovna DROBYSHEVSKAYA
  (232) 34-97-59
Healthcare institution  ПОЛИКЛИНИКА НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ АКАДЕМИИ НАУК БЕЛАРУСИ
Healthcare institution
POLICLINIC OF THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES OF BELARUS
P. Brovki st., 15а, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
clinic_15@mail.ru

Fax: (17) 294-90-64

Head Doctor

Svetlana Ivanovna SHARKO
  (17) 284-27-76

Deputy Head Doctor

Irina Grigoryevna KUHARONAK
  (17) 284-19-96
State Educational Institution ДЕТСКИЙ ОЗДОРОВИТЕЛЬНЫЙ ЛАГЕРЬ «ФОТОН» Национальной академии наук Беларуси
State Educational Institution
CHILDREN'S RECREATION CAMP "FOTON"
Children's recreation camp "Foton", 13, 222365, Rakovsky village council, Volozhin district, Minsk Region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
anna_foton09@mail.ru

Tel.: (1772) 52-142
Fax: (1772) 30-203

Director

Valery Vasilyevich KUNITSKY
  (1772) 52-225

Chief Accountant

Anna Andreevna KOBZHEVA
  (1772) 52-142

Head of the household

Leonid Evstafevich KACHAN
  (1772) 52-143
Республиканское санаторно-курортное Unitary enterprise САНАТОРИЙ «ИСЛОЧЬ»
Republican sanatorium-resort unitary enterprise
SANATORIUM “ISLOCH”
Rakovsky village council, 11, 222365, Volozhin district, Minsk Region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
isloch_2007@tut.by

Website: isloch.by

Fax: (1772) 52-311

Chief doctor

Tatyana Akimovna YASTREBOVA
  (1772) 52-591

Deputy Chief Medical Officer

Alla Olegovna ZAROVSKAYA
  (1772) 52-592

Deputy Chief on the economic part

Alesya Sergeevna BOGDAN
  (1772) 40-347

Chief Engineer

Vladimir Grigorievich KHRAPKO
  (1772) 40-333

Receptionist secretary

Svetlana Ivanovna BUTSEN
  (1772) 52-311
State Educational Institution ЯСЛИ-САД №62 Национальной академии наук Беларуси
State Educational Institution
NURSERY NO. 62
Akademicheskaya st., 9, 220012,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
ddu62@minsk.edu.by

Fax: (17) 284-16-64

Head

Olga Fedorovna GLUHOTKO
  (17) 284-16-64
State Educational Institution САНАТОРНЫЙ ДЕТСКИЙ САД №434 Национальной академии наук Беларуси
State Educational Institution
SANATORIUM KINDERGARTEN NO. 434
Nekrasova st., 21а, 220040,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
ds_434@tut.by

Fax: (17) 331-48-27

Head

Zoya Alexandrovna STASHKEVICH
  (17) 331-48-27
State Educational Institution САНАТОРНЫЙ ЯСЛИ-САД №463 Национальной академии наук Беларуси
State Educational Institution
SANATORIUM NURSERY GARDEN NO. 463
Yakubovskogo st., 42, 220018,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
dsadNAN@mail.belpak.by

Head

Antonina Aleksandrovna POTONEYKO
  (17) 202-26-69

Deputy head of the main activities

Tatyana Arsenyevna ULASENYA
  (17) 202-26-68
State Educational Institution САНАТОРНЫЙ ЯСЛИ-САД №539 Национальной академии наук Беларуси
State Educational Institution
SANATORIUM NURSERY GARDEN NO. 539
Gorodetskaya st., 8, 220125,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
ds539@tut.by

Fax: (17) 264-01-86

Head

Liliya Ivanovna SAVINA
  (17) 264-01-86

Deputy head of the main activities

Elena Evgenievna PELAGEYCHIK
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ИСТОРИИ
Established in 1929 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF HISTORY
Akademicheskaya st., 1, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
ii@history.by

Website: history.by

Fax: (17) 284-18-70

Director, Candidate of Historical Sciences

Vyacheslav Viktorovich DANILOVICH
  (17) 284-18-70

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Historical Sciences,

Vadim Leonidovich LAKIZA
  (17) 284-18-69

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Historical Sciences

Andrey Petrovich SOLOVYANOV
  (17) 284-25-40
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ СОЦИОЛОГИИ
Established in 1990 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF SOCIOLOGY
Surganova st., 1, housing 2, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
isst@socio.bas-net.by

Fax: (17) 284-29-28

Director, Candidate of Sociological Sciences

Gennady Petrovich KORSHUNOV
  (17) 284-18-65

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Sociological Sciences

Yuri Gennadievich CHERNYAK
  (17) 284-27-71

Acting Scientific Secretary

Irina Aleksandrovna LISOVSKAYA
  (17) 284-18-65
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ФИЛОСОФИИ
Established in 1931 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF PHILOSOPHY
Surganova st., 1, housing 2, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
institute@philosophy.by

Fax: (17) 284-29-25

Director, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences

Anatoly Arkadyevich LAZAREVICH
  (17) 284-07-18

Acting Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences

Elena Olegovna PODOLINSKAYA
  (17) 284-29-25
State Scientific Institution ИНСТИТУТ ЭКОНОМИКИ
Established in 1931 г.
State Scientific Institution
INSTITUTE OF ECONOMICS
Surganova st., 1, housing 2, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (17) 284-07-16

Director, Candidate of Economic Sciences

Valery Ivanovich BELSKY
  (17) 284-24-43

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Economic Sciences

Petr Nikolaevich PEKUTKO
  (17) 284-19-85

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Economic Sciences

Larisa Gennadyevna TRIGUBOVICH
  (17) 284-02-71
State Scientific Institution ЦЕНТР ИССЛЕДОВАНИЙ БЕЛОРУССКОЙ КУЛЬТУРЫ, ЯЗЫКА И ЛИТЕРАТУРЫ
Established in 2012 г.
State Scientific Institution
CENTER OF STUDIES OF BELARUSIAN CULTURE, LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE
Surganova st., 1, housing 2, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (17) 284-18-81

Director, academician

Alexander Ivanovich LOKOTKO
  (17) 284-29-21

Scientific Secretary, Doctor of Historical Sciences

Alexander Viktorovich GURKO
  (17) 284-29-16
Филиал Центра ИНСТИТУТ ИСКУССТВОВЕДЕНИЯ, ЭТНОГРАФИИ И ФОЛЬКЛОРА ИМЕНИ КОНДРАТА КРАПИВЫ
Established in 1957 г.
Branch of Center
INSTITUTE OF ART, ETHNOGRAPHY AND FOLKLORE
NAMED AFTER KONDRAT KRAPIVA
Surganova st., 1, housing 2, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
secr@bas-net.by

Fax: (17) 284-18-81

Director, director of art history

Valery Ivanovich ZHUK
  (17) 284-23-81

Scientific Secretary, Doctor of Historical Sciences

Alexander Viktorovich GURKO
  (17) 284-29-16
Филиал Центра ИНСТИТУТ ЯЗЫКОЗНАНИЯ ИМЕНИ ЯКУБА КОЛАСА
Established in 1929 г.
Branch of Center
INSTITUTE OF LINGUISTICS NAMED AFTER YAKUB KOLAS
Surganova st., 1, housing 2, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
inlinasbel@tut.by

Fax: (17) 284-18-85

Director, Candidate of Philological Sciences

Igor Leonovich KOPYLOV
  (17) 284-15-31

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Philological Sciences

Olga Vladimirovna MITSKEVICH
  (17) 284-27-18
Филиал Центра ИНСТИТУТ ЛИТЕРАТУРОВЕДЕНИЯ ИМЕНИ ЯНКИ КУПАЛЫ
Established in 1931 г.
Branch of Center
INSTITUTE OF LITERARY STUDIES NAMED AFTER YANKA KUPALA
Surganova st., 1, housing 2, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
inlinasbel@tut.by

Fax: (17) 284-18-85

Director, Doctor of Philological Sciences

Ivan Vasilievich SAVERCHENKO
  (29) 157-84-41

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Philological Sciences

Anatoly Viktorovich TROFIMCHIK
  (29) 606-47-28
State Institution ЦЕНТРАЛЬНАЯ НАУЧНАЯ БИБЛИОТЕКА ИМЕНИ ЯКУБА КОЛАСА
Established in 1925 г.
State Institution
CENTRAL SCIENTIFIC LIBRARY NAMED AFTER YAKUB KOLAS
Surganova st., 15, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
csl@kolas.bas-net.by

Fax: (17) 284-14-28

Director, Doctor of Historical Sciences

Alexander Ivanovich GRUSHA
  (17) 284-14-28

Deputy Director for Science

Oksana Mikhailovna DROZD
  (17) 284-14-12

Scientific Secretary

Marina Petrovna AHREMCHIK
  (17) 284-14-41
Издательский дом БЕЛОРУССКАЯ НАУКА
Established in 1925 г.
Publishing House
BELARUSIAN SCIENCE
Frantsiska Skoriny st., 40, 220141, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
info@belnauka.by

Website: belnauka.by

Fax: (17) 369-83-27

Director

Alexander Mikhailovich DUDIK
  (17) 369-86-18

Deputy Director

Stanislav Antonovich NICHIPOROVICH
  (17) 369-86-18
Книготорговое Republican unitary enterprise АКАДЕМИЧЕСКАЯ КНИГА
Bookselling Republican Unitary Enterprise
ACADEMIC BOOK
Nezavisimosti ave., 72, 220012,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (17) 292-00-52,
(17) 292-46-52,
(17) 292-50-43

Director

Olga Nikolaevna GLUKHOVSKAYA

Deputy Director

Sergey Nikolaevich KLIMOVICH

Chief Accountant

Yuliya Ivanovna CHIZHIK

Merchandise specialist

Elena Vasilyevna YUDINA

Merchandise specialist

Natalia Nikolaevna KLUNDUK

Marketer

Alexander Arkadevich TSVIRKO
State Educational Institution GRADUATE SCHOOL OF THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES OF BELARUS
Established in 2001 г.
State Educational Institution
GRADUATE SCHOOL OF THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES OF BELARUS
Knorina st., 1, 220049, Minsk,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
info@ipnk.basnet.by

Fax: (17) 280-06-17

Rector, Candidate of Historical Sciences

Marat Gennadyevich ZHILINSKY
  (17) 280-01-41

Vice Rector for Academic Affairs, Candidate of Physico-Mathematical Sciences

Vladimir Valentinovich SHKURKO
  (17) 280-34-14

Secretary of the Council of the Institute

Elena Georgievna NAUMOVA
  (17) 385-63-90
Republican unitary enterprise НАУЧНО-ПРАКТИЧЕСКИЙ ЦЕНТР НАН БЕЛАРУСИ ПО ЗЕМЛЕДЕЛИЮ
Established in 2006 г.
Republican unitary enterprise
Scientific and Practical Center of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus on Agriculture
Timiryazeva st., 1, 222160,
Zhodino, Minsk region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
izis@tut.by

Website: izis.by

Tel.: (01775) 325-68
Fax: (01775) 370-66

Director General, Doctor of Agricultural Sciences, corresponding member

Fedor Ivanovich PRIVALOV
  (01775) 970-33, (017) 294-92-98

Deputy Director General for Research, Doctor of Agricultural Sciences, corresponding member

Eroma Petrovich URBAN
  (01775) 506-79

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Nadezhda Aleksandrovna ASAENOK
  (01775) 342-11
 Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise ИНСТИТУТ ПОЧВОВЕДЕНИЯ И АГРОХИМИИ
Established in 1931 г.
Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise
INSTITUTE OF SOIL SCIENCE AND AGROCHEMISTRY
Kazintsa st., 90, 220108,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
brissagro@gmail.com

Website: brissa.by

Fax: (017) 212-04-02

Director, academician

Vitaly Vitalyevich LAPA
  (017) 212-07-51

Deputy Director for Science, Doctor of Agricultural Sciences

Nikolai Nikolaevich Tsybulko
  (017) 212-08-10

Deputy Director for Science and Innovation, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Mikhail Vasilyevich RAK
  (01775) 342-11

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Aksana Vikentievna YUHNOVETS
  (017) 212-07-12
 Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise ИНСТИТУТ ЗАЩИТЫ РАСТЕНИЙ
Established in 1971 г.
Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise
INSTITUTE OF PLANT PROTECTION
Mira st., 2, Pryluky agro town, 223011, Minsk district, Minsk region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
belizr@tut.by

Website: izr.by

Fax: (017) 509-23-39

Director, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Sergey Vladimirovich SOROKA
  (017) 509-23-38

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Svetlana Iosifovna YARCHAKOVSKAYA
  (017) 509-23-43
 Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise ИНСТИТУТ МЕЛИОРАЦИИ
Established in 1910 г.
Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise
INSTITUTE OF LAND RECLAMATION
Nekrasova st., 39-2, 220040,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Website: niimel.by

Fax: (017) 292-64-96

Director, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Nikolai Kirillovich VAKHONIN
  (017) 292-47-14

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Alexander Sergeevich ANZHENKOV
  (017) 292-48-24

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Tamara Grigorievna SVIRIDOVICH
  (017) 292-48-51
 Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise ИНСТИТУТ ЛЬНА
Established in 2000 г.
Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise
INSTITUTE OF FLAX
Tsentralnaya st., 27, Ustye agro town, 211003, Orsha district, Vitebsk region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
institut_len@tut.by

Fax: (0216) 27-24-81

Director, academician

Ivan Antonovich GOLUB
  (0216) 27-24-82

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Victor Zigmundovich BOGDAN
  (0216) 27-24-67

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Margarita Evgenievna MASLINSKAYA
  (0216) 27-22-69
 Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise ПОЛЕССКИЙ ИНСТИТУТ РАСТЕНИЕВОДСТВА
Established in 2009 г.
Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise
POLESSKY INSTITUTE OF PLANT GROWING
Shkolnaya st. 2, Krinichny village, 247781, Mozyr district, Gomel region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
mzpolfl@mail.gomel.by

Website: polinra.com

Fax: (02363) 98-4-20

Director, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Leonid Petrovich SHIMANSKY
  (02363) 984-67

Deputy Director for Science

Виталий Иванович КРАВЦОВ
  (02363) 98-4-21

Deputy Director for General Affairs, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Anatoly Vasilyevich BONDARENKO
  (02363) 98-4-21

Scientific Secretary

Lyudmila Ilinichna KOPYLOVICH
  (02363) 984-71
 Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise ОПЫТНАЯ НАУЧНАЯ СТАНЦИЯ ПО САХАРНОЙ СВЕКЛЕ
Established in 1928 г.
Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise
EXPERIMENTAL STATION ON SUGAR BEET
Ozernaya st., 1, 222603, Nesvizh, Minsk region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
bel-os@tut.by

Fax: (01770) 642-19

Director, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Iosif Stanislavovich TATUR
  (01770) 644-97

Deputy Director for Science

Yuri Mikhailovich CHECHETKIN
  (01770) 641-23
 Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise ШИПЯНЫ-АСК
Established in 2007 г.
Republican Scientific Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise
SHIPYANY-ASK
Shkolnaya st. 2, room 5, 222228,
Alesino agro town, Smolevichi district, Minsk region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
shipyany@gmail.com

Fax: (01776) 58-3-05

Director

Vadim Nikolaevich KOSTENEVICH
  (01776) 41-3-19

Deputy Director of Plant Growing

Sergey Pavlovich NOVITSKY
  (01776) 41-3-34

Secretary

Maria Vasilyevna CHETSKAYA
  (01776) 41-3-19
 Republican unitary enterprise НАУЧНО-ПРАКТИЧЕСКИЙ ЦЕНТР ПО ЖИВОТНОВОДСТВУ
Established in 2006 г.
Republican unitary enterprise
SCIENTIFIC AND PRACTICAL CENTER ON LIVESTOCK
Frunze st., 11, 222160, Zhodino, Minsk region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
belniig@tut.by

Website: belniig.by

Fax: (01775) 352-83

Director General, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Nikolai Andreevich POPKOV
  (01775) 2-19-26

First Deputy Director General for Research, academician

Ivan Pavlovich SHEIKO
  (01775) 3-24-23

First Deputy Director General for Science and Innovation, Doctor of Agricultural Sciences

Vladimir Nikolaevich TIMOSHENKO
  (01775) 2-27-86

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Maria Grigorievna ZALESSKAYA
  (01775) 235-23
 Republican Scientific Research Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise ИНСТИТУТ ЭКСПЕРИМЕНТАЛЬНОЙ ВЕТЕРИНАРИИ ИМ. С.Н.ВЫШЕЛЕССКОГО
Established in 1922 г.
Republican Scientific Research Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise
INSTITUTE OF EXPERIMENTAL VETERINARY MEDICINE NAMED AFTER S.N. VYSHELESSKY
Briketa st., 28, 220003,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
bievm@tut.by

Website: bievm.by

Fax: (017) 508-81-31

Acting Director, Candidate of Veterinary Sciences, assistant professor

Yury Vasilyevich LOMAKO
  (017) 508-81-34

Acting Deputy Director for Science and Innovation, Candidate of Veterinary Sciences, assistant professor

Andrei Eduardovich VYSOTSKY
  (017) 547-44-70

Acting Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Veterinary Sciences

Elena Anatolyevna STEPANOVA
  (017) 508-83-52
 Republican subsidiary unitary enterprise ИНСТИТУТ РЫБНОГО ХОЗЯЙСТВА
Established in 1958 г.
Republican subsidiary unitary enterprise
INSTITUTE OF FISHERIES
Stebeneva st., 22, 220024,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
belniirh@tut.by

Website: belniirh.by

Fax: (017) 398-79-46

Director, Doctor of Agricultural Sciences

Vladimir Yulyanovich AGEETS
  (017) 365-83-41

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Vladimir Gennadievich KOSTOUSOV
  (017) 365-83-91
 Republican subsidiary unitary enterprise ОПЫТНАЯ НАУЧНАЯ СТАНЦИЯ ПО ПТИЦЕВОДСТВУ
Established in 1968 г.
Republican subsidiary unitary enterprise
EXPERIMENTAL POULTRY FARMING STATION
Yubileynaya st., 2a, 223036,
Zaslavl, Minsk district, Minsk Region,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
onsptitsa@tut.by

Website: aw.belal.by

Fax: (017) 544-51-61

Director, Doctor of Agricultural Sciences

Sergey Vitalievich KOSYANENKO
  (017) 544-51-54

Deputy Director, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Alexander Ivanovich KISELEV
  (017) 544-51-59

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Lyudmila Dmitrievna RAK
  (017) 544-51-64
 Republican subsidiary unitary enterprise по племенному делу ЖОДИНОАГРОПЛЕМЭЛИТА
Established in 2011 г.
Republican subsidiary unitary enterprise on breeding
ZHODINOAGROPLEMELITA
Tsentralnaya st., 1А, 222168,
Barsuki agro town, Smolevichi district, Minsk region, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (01775) 2-05-36

Director

Vyacheslav Nikolaevich Tsaruk
  (01775) 2-05-37

First Deputy Director

Sergey Arkadyevich LEPETENOK
  (029) 185-93-50
 Republican unitary enterprise НАУЧНО-ПРАКТИЧЕСКИЙ ЦЕНТР ПО КАРТОФЕЛЕВОДСТВУ И ПЛОДООВОЩЕВОДСТВУ
Established in 2006 г.
Republican unitary enterprise
SCIENTIFIC AND PRACTICAL CENTER ON POTATO AND FRUIT AND VEGETABLE GROWING
Kovaleva st. 2а, 223013, Samokhvalovichi agro town, Minsk district, Minsk region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
belbulba@belbulba.by

Website: belbulba.by

Fax: (017) 506-70-01

Director General, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Sergey Andreevich TURKO
  (017) 506-61-45, 506-72-60

Deputy Director General for Research, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Vadim Leonidovich MAKHANKO
  (017) 506-61-47

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Biological Sciences

Inna Alexandrovna RODKINA
  (017) 506-62-83
 Republican Scientific and Production Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise ИНСТИТУТ ОВОЩЕВОДСТВА
Established in 1990 г.
Republican Scientific and Production Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise
INSTITUTE OF VEGETABLE GROWING
Kovaleva st. 2, 223013,
Samokhvalovichi agro town, Minsk district, Minsk region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
office@belniio.by

Website: belniio.by

Fax: (017) 506-61-08

Director, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Andrey Ivanovich CHAYKOVSKY
  (017) 506-61-34

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Elena Sergeevna DOSINA-DUBESHKO
  (017) 506-67-87

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Oksana Viktorovna SOLOVEY
  (017) 506-67-87
 Republican Scientific and Production Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise ИНСТИТУТ ПЛОДОВОДСТВА
Established in 1925 г.
Republican Scientific and Production Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise
INSTITUTE OF FRUIT GROWING
Kovaleva st. 2, 223013,
Samokhvalovichi agro town, Minsk district, Minsk region, Republic of Belarus

Website: belsad.by

Fax: (017) 506-61-40

Director, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Alexander Alexandrovich TARANOV
  (017) 506-61-49

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Anatoly Mikhailovich KRYVOROT
  (017) 506-65-78

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Marina Sergeyevna SHALKEVICH
  (017) 506-67-07
 Republican Production Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise ТОЛОЧИНСКИЙ КОНСЕРВНЫЙ ЗАВОД
Established in 1906 г.
Republican Production Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise
TOLOCHIN CANNERY
211072, Ozertsy postal office,
Tolochin district, Vitebsk region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
tkz@tut.by

Fax: (02136) 311-43

Director

Anatoly Vasilyevich ANYUKHOVSKY
  (02136) 3-11-48
 Republican unitary enterprise НАУЧНО-ПРАКТИЧЕСКИЙ ЦЕНТР НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ АКАДЕМИИ НАУК БЕЛАРУСИ ПО МЕХАНИЗАЦИИ СЕЛЬСКОГО ХОЗЯЙСТВА
Established in 2006 г.
Republican unitary enterprise
SCIENTIFIC AND PRACTICAL CENTER ON AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATION
Knorina st., 1, 220049, Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
belagromech@tut.by

Fax: (017) 280-02-91

Director General, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Sergey Grigorevich YAKOVCHIK
  (017) 280-02-91

First Deputy Director General for Research, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Nikolai Georgievich BAKACH
  (017) 281-62-96

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Yuri Leontyevich SALAPURA
  (017) 280-01-63
 Republican subsidiary unitary production enterprise КОНУС
Established in 2009 г.
Republican subsidiary unitary production enterprise
KONUS
Zavodskaya st., 5, 231293, Lida, Grodno region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
market_konus@mail.ru

Website: konus.by

Fax: (0154) 60-34-03

Director

Andrey Petrovich ZHAMOYDA
  (0154) 60-30-19, 60-30-28

Chief Engineer

Vadim Afanasyevich ANATSKO
  (0154) 60-30-18

Secretary-Assistant

Tatyana Alexandrovna MALETS
  (0154) 60-30-28
 State Enterprise ЭКСПЕРИМЕНТАЛЬНЫЙ ЗАВОД
Established in 1958 г.
Subsidiary Enterprise
EXPERIMENTAL PLANT
Knorina st., 1а, 220049, Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
eznan@eznan.by

Website: eznan.by

Fax: (017) 280-46-06

Director

Alexander Sergeevich BLIZNYUK
  (017) 280-46-06
 Republican agricultural subsidiary unitary enterprise ЭКСПЕРИМЕНТАЛЬНАЯ БАЗА «ЗАЗЕРЬЕ»
Established in 1931 г.
Republican agricultural subsidiary unitary enterprise
EXPERIMENTAL BASE "ZAZER'E"
222842, Zazer'e agro town,
Puhovichi district, Minsk region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
zazerye@mail.ru

Fax: (01713) 730-32

Director

Dmitry Mikhailovich GAYTSUKEVICH
  (029) 114-61-14
Republican unitary enterprise НАУЧНО-ПРАКТИЧЕСКИЙ ЦЕНТР НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ АКАДЕМИИ НАУК БЕЛАРУСИ ПО ПРОДОВОЛЬСТВИЮ
Established in 2006 г.
Republican unitary enterprise
SCIENTIFIC AND PRACTICAL CENTER ON FOOD
Kozlova st., 29, 220037, Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
info@belproduct.com

Fax: (017) 285-39-71

Director General, corresponding member

Zenon Valentinovich LOVKIS
  (017) 285-39-70

First Deputy Director General for Research, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Alexander Anatolyevich SHEPSHELEV
  (017) 294-35-31

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Kristina Ivanovna ZHAKOVA
  (017) 294-33-34
Scientific Production Republican Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise ИНСТИТУТ МЯСО-МОЛОЧНОЙ ПРОМЫШЛЕННОСТИ
Established in 1986 г.
Scientific Production Republican Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise
INSTITUTE OF MEAT AND DAIRY INDUSTRY
Partizansky Ave., 172, 220075,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
info@instmmp.by

Website: instmmp.by

Fax: (017) 344-38-52

Director, Candidate of Economic Sciences

Alexey Viktorovich MELESHCHENYA
  (017) 299-69-95

Deputy Director for Science, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Natalia Nikolaevna FURIK
  (017) 299-62-06

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Veterinary Sciences, assistant professor

Tamara Alexandrovna SAVELYEVA
  (017) 344-39-72
Scientific Production Republican Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise БЕЛТЕХНОХЛЕБ
Established in 1996 г.
Scientific Production Republican Subsidiary Unitary Enterprise
BELTECHNOHLEB
Rakovskaya st., 30, 220004, Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (017) 203-56-46
(017) 226-77-11

Director

Larisa Stanislavovna KOLOSOVSKAYA
  (017) 226-77-11

Deputy Director

Natalya Sergeevna LAPTENOK
  (017) 203-56-46
Republican unitary enterprise ВИТЕБСКИЙ ЗОНАЛЬНЫЙ ИНСТИТУТ СЕЛЬСКОГО ХОЗЯЙСТВА НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ АКАДЕМИИ НАУК БЕЛАРУСИ
Established in 1956 г.
Republican unitary enterprise
VITEBSK ZONAL INSTITUTE OF AGRICULTURE
Vitebskaya st., 1, 211343, Tulovo agro town, Vitebsk district, Vitebsk region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
tulovo@yandex.ru

Website: vzia.by

Fax: (0212) 296-068
Tel.: (0212) 296-232

Director

Andrey Ivanovich BALYSH
  (0212) 296-446

Deputy Director for Science

Oksana Igorevna BORISENOK
  (0212) 296-067
Republican unitary scientific enterprise ГРОДНЕНСКИЙ ЗОНАЛЬНЫЙ ИНСТИТУТ РАСТЕНИЕВОДСТВА НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ АКАДЕМИИ НАУК БЕЛАРУСИ
Established in 1910 г.
Republican unitary scientific enterprise
GRODNO ZONAL INSTITUTE OF PLANT INDUSTRY
Akademicheskaya st., 21, 231513,
Shchuchin, Grodno region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
gznii@tut.by

Website: gzir.by

Fax: (01514) 23-687

Director

Sergey Nikolaevich SHEVCHIK
  (01514) 23-690

Deputy Director for Science and Innovation, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Lyutsiya Stanislavovna RUTKOVSKAYA
  (01514) 29-440

Scientific Secretary

Victoria Mikhailovna KUHARCHIK
  (01514) 28-952
Republican unitary enterprise БРЕСТСКАЯ ОБЛАСТНАЯ СЕЛЬСКОХОЗЯЙСТВЕННАЯ ОПЫТНАЯ СТАНЦИЯ НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ АКАДЕМИИ НАУК БЕЛАРУСИ
Established in 1956 г.
Republican unitary enterprise
BREST REGIONAL AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENTAL STATION
Urbanovicha st., d.5, 225133,
Pruzhany, Brest region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
agronauka@brest.by

Fax: (01632) 92-371

Director

Andrey Borisovich PROTAS
  (01632) 95-484

Deputy Director for Science

Viktor Nikolaevich KHALETSKY
  (01632) 92-501

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Elena Mikhailovna CHIRKO
  (01632) 92-335
Republican unitary enterprise ГОМЕЛЬСКАЯ ОБЛАСТНАЯ СЕЛЬСКОХОЗЯЙСТВЕННАЯ ОПЫТНАЯ СТАНЦИЯ НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ АКАДЕМИИ НАУК БЕЛАРУСИ
Established in 1921 г.
Republican unitary enterprise
GOMEL REGIONAL AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
247261, Dovsk agro town, Rogachev district, Gomel region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
goshos@mail.gomel.by

Fax: (02339) 7-78-14

Director, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Sergey Vladimirovich KRAVTSOV
  (02339) 7-74-62

Deputy Director for Science

Natalya Valentinovna GANDYLEVA
  (02339) 7-74-62
Republican unitary enterprise МИНСКАЯ ОБЛАСТНАЯ СЕЛЬСКОХОЗЯЙСТВЕННАЯ ОПЫТНАЯ СТАНЦИЯ НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ АКАДЕМИИ НАУК БЕЛАРУСИ
Established in 1969 г.
Republican unitary enterprise
MINSK REGIONAL AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENTAL STATION
50 let BSSR st., 28, 223232,
Natalevsk village, Cherven district, Minsk region, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
moshos@inbox.ru

Fax: (01714) 23-803

Director

Igor Mikhailovich ZABORONOK
  (01714) 22-688

Scientific Secretary

Oksana Semenovna RADOVNYA
  (01714) 23-557
Republican unitary scientific enterprise МОГИЛЕВСКАЯ ОБЛАСТНАЯ СЕЛЬСКОХОЗЯЙСТВЕННАЯ ОПЫТНАЯ СТАНЦИЯ НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ АКАДЕМИИ НАУК БЕЛАРУСИ
Established in 1956 г.
Republican unitary scientific enterprise
MOGILEV REGIONAL AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENTAL STATION
Parkovaya st., 14, 213108,
Dashkovka agro town, Mogilev district, Mogilev region,
Republic of Belarus

Fax: (0222) 733844

Director, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Victor Antonovich SHULGA
  (0222) 706923

Deputy Director, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences

Pavel Antonovich SHIRKO
  (0222) 734626

Scientific Secretary

Dmitry Vasilievich BALASHENKO
  (0222) 733846
Republican Scientific Unitary Enterprise ИНСТИТУТ СИСТЕМНЫХ ИССЛЕДОВАНИЙ В АПК
Established in 1956 г.
Republican Scientific Unitary Enterprise
INSTITUTE OF SYSTEM STUDIES IN THE AGRO-INDUSTRIAL COMPLEX
Kazintsa st., 103, 220108, Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Website: refor.by

Fax: (017) 398-52-61

Director, Doctor of Economic Sciences

Alexander Petrovich SHPAK
  (017) 212-09-60

Deputy Director for Science and Innovation, Doctor of Economic Sciences

Anatoly Semenovich SAYGANOV
  (017) 398-52-63

Deputy Director for Science, Doctor of Economic Sciences

Natalia Vladimirovna KIREENKO
  (017) 212-04-33

Scientific Secretary, Candidate of Economic Sciences

Nikolai Ivanovich SOLOVTSOV
  (017) 212-07-52
State Institution БЕЛОРУССКАЯ СЕЛЬСКОХОЗЯЙСТВЕННАЯ БИБЛИОТЕКА ИМЕНИ И.С.ЛУПИНОВИЧА
Established in 1960 г.
State Institution
BELARUSIAN AGRICULTURAL LIBRARY NAMED AFTER I.S. LUPINOVICH
Kazintsa st., 86, housing 2, 220108, Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
belal@belal.by

Website: belal.by

Fax: (017) 212-00-66

Director

Vitaly Nikolaevich GERDIY
  (017) 212-15-61

Deputy Director for Science

Dmitry Petrovich BABARIKO
  (017) 212-11-61

Acting Scientific Secretary

Julia Olegovna KARAKULKO
  (017) 212-09-30
Republican Production Unitary Enterprise УСТЬЕ НАЦИОНАЛЬНОЙ АКАДЕМИИ НАУК БЕЛАРУСИ
Established in 1991 г.
Republican Production Unitary Enterprise
USTYE
Tsentralnaya st. 18, 211003,
Ustye agro town, Orsha district, Vitebsk region,
Republic of Belarus

Email address:
gbuste@mail.ru

Fax: (0216) 27-24-42

Manager

Alexander Vladimirovich GVOZDEV
  (0216) 27-24-42
State Scientific Institution ЦЕНТР СИСТЕМНОГО АНАЛИЗА И СТРАТЕГИЧЕСКИХ ИССЛЕДОВАНИЙ
Established in 2004 г.
State Scientific Institution
CENTER OF SYSTEMS ANALYSIS AND STRATEGIC STUDIES
Akademicheskaya st., 1, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (017) 284-08-63

Director, Candidate of Economic Sciences

Valery Valerievich GONCHAROV
  (017) 284-09-38

Acting Scientific Secretary

Alexander Evgenievich BERNATSKY
  (017) 294-92-64
State Enterprise НТП БЕЛБИОГРАД
Established in 2016 г.
State Enterprise
NTP BELBIOGRAD
Akademika V.F. Kuprevicha st., 10-3-2, 220141,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
mikitski@mail.ru

Fax: (029) 151-20-00

Director

Yuri Mechislavovich MIKITSKY
  (029) 151-20-00

Deputy Director, Doctor of Engineering Sciences

Alexander Gennadievich KRAVTSOV
  (029) 336-20-45
State Enterprise УПРАВЛЕНИЕ ДЕЛАМИ НАН БЕЛАРУСИ
State Enterprise
ADMINISTRATION OF THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES OF BELARUS
Nezavisimosti ave., 66, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Fax: (017) 284-28-07
Tel.: (017) 284-14-39

Director

Anton Igorevich KHRAMOV
  (017) 284-06-62, 284-28-07
ГОСТИНИЦА «АКАДЕМИЧЕСКАЯ»
Hotel AKADEMICHESKAYA
Nezavisimosti ave., 66, 220072,
Minsk, Republic of Belarus

Email address:
akadem_hotel@mail.ru

Tel.: (017) 284-27-01

Director

Vladimir Pavlovich GORYUNOV
  (017) 284-18-71