National Academy of Sciences of Belarus

Corresponding members

Corresponding members of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus are elected among well-known scientists - citizens of the Republic of Belarus, who made a significant contribution to the development of science and enriched it with works of great scientific importance. The rank of corresponding member is awarded according to the results of elections, conducted by the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus. A prerequisite for the assignment of academic academic titles is the presence of a scientific degree of Doctor of Science. Corresponding members of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, including retirees who have this title, are assigned monthly surcharges for an academic academic title, the amount of which is established by law.

Corresponding members are members of one of the departments of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus in accordance with the specialty for which they are elected, and can move from one department of the Academy of Sciences to another based on a personal statement and decision of the Presidium of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus. Each corresponding member has a decisive vote at the General Meeting of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus and at the general meeting of the department of the Academy of Sciences, of which he is a member.

Corresponding members of the NAS of Belarus

AZARENKO Vladimir Vitalevich, technology and mechanization of agriculture
AIZBERG Romma Efimovich, geology
ALEINIKOVA Olga Vitalevna, children's hematology
ARTEMYEV Valentin Mikhailovich, robotics and flexible automated production
ASTASHINSKY Valentin Mironovich, energy processes and technologies
AFANASYEV Anatoly Alexandrovich, nonlinear optics
BAGINSKY Vladimir Feliksovich, forest science
BELOUS Anatoly Ivanovich, microelectronics
BELY Alexey Vladimirovich, materials science
BELY Vladimir Nikolaevich, laser physics
BOBKOV Vladimir Andreevich, history
BOGDASAROV Maxim Albertovich, geology
BORODULYA Valentin Alekseevich, mechanical engineering
BULGAK Alexander Grigorievich, emergency cardiology
BULYKO Alexander Nikolaevich, linguistics
VASILEVICH Grigory Alekseevich, law
VASILENKO Zoya Vasilyevna, food industry processes and aggregates
VISMONT Frantishek Ivanovich, general pathology
VODOPYANOV Pavel Aleksandrovich, philosophy
VOROBEY Alexander Vladimirovich, laser medicine
GANUSH Gennady Iosifovich, economy, organization and management of enterprises of the agro-industrial complex
GOLUSHKO Vasily Mikhailovich, farm animal feeding and feed technology
GONCHARENKO Grigory Grigorievich, forest genetics
GOROHOVIK Valentin Vikentevich, mathematical analysis, including optimization theory
GRINCHUK Pavel Semenovich, energy efficient technologies
GUREVICH Gennady Lvovich, phthisiopneumology
GURSKY Leonid Ilyich, solid state physics
DAVYDENKO Oleg Georgievich, genetics and selection of crops
DAYNEKO Alexey Evgenievich, forecasting and regulation of foreign trade activities
DANILOV Alexander Nikolaevich, sociology
DUBOVETS Nadezhda Ivanovna, genetics
EMELYANOV Viktor Andreevich, materials science in microelectronics
ZHABINSKY Vladimir Nikolaevich, bioorganic chemistry
ZALESSKY Alexander Efimovich, algebra geometry
ZINCHENKO Anatoly Ivanovich, microbiology and biotechnology
IVANOV Arkady Petrovich, experimental physics
ILYUSHCHENKO Alexander Fedorovich, powder metallurgy and composite materials
KABASHNIKOVA Lyudmila Fedorovna, biophysics
KAZAKEVICH Petr Petrovich, technology and mechanization of agriculture
KAZAROVETS Nikolay Vladimirovich, breeding, selection, genetics and reproduction of farm animals
KALINICHENKO Elena Nikolaevna, organic chemistry
KIRILLOVA Faina Mikhailovna, mathematical cybernetics
KOVALEV Mikhail Yakovlevich, information technology
KOVALENYA Alexander Alexandrovich, history of Belarus
KOLOMIETS Emilia Ivanovna, biotechnology
KOMAROV Fadey Fadeevich, solid state physics
KORSHUNOV Fedor Pavlovich, technical physics
KOSTROMITSKY Sergey Mikhailovich, radio physics
KRASNEVSKY Leonid Grigorievich, mechanical engineering
KRASNY Sergey Anatolevich, urology
KUDELSKY Anatoly Viktorovich, geology, geography
KULAK Anatoly Iosifovich, physical chemistry
LAVSHUK Stepan Stepanovich, Belarusian literary criticism, Belarusian linguistics
LAZYUK Gennady Ilich, genetics
LEMESH Valeriy Mitrofanovich, animal pathology, oncology and morphology
LIKHATSEVICH Anatoly Pavlovich, ecology
LOBANOK Leonid Mikhailovich, radiobiology
LOVKIS Zenon Valentinovich, food technology
MALYAREVICH Alexander Mikhailovich, instrument making
MANSHIN Gerald Grigorievich, technical cybernetics

MARZALYUK Igor Alexandrovich, archeology
MATUS Petr Pavlovich, computational mathematics
MEDVEDEV Vitaly Fedosovich, economics
MIKHAYLOPULO Igor Alexandrovich, organic and bioorganic chemistry
MOGILEVTSEV Dmitry Sergeevich, quantum optics
MOISEYENOK Andrey Georgievich, biochemistry
MURAVYOV Valentin Vladimirovich, radio physics
MYASNIKOVICH Mikhail Vladimirovich, economics
PAVLYUKEVICH Nikolay Vladimirovich, thermal physics
PADUTOV Vladimir Evgenievich, genetics
PANTELEENKO Fedor Ivanovich, powder metallurgy and composite materials
PESETSKY Stepan Stepanovich, polymeric materials and technologies
PESTIS Vitold Kazimirovich, farm animal feeding and feed technology
PILIPENKO Vladimir Aleksandrovich, solid state physics
PILIPENKO Mikhail Fedorovich, art history and ethnography
PLESKACHEVSKY Yuri Mikhailovich, mechanics of metal polymer systems
POTKIN Vladimir Ivanovich, organic chemistry
PRIVALOV Fedor Ivanovich, crop production
PROKOPCHUK Nikolay Romanovich, high molecular weight compounds
PRUSHAK Viktor Yakovlevich, geotechnology
RAKHMANOV Sergey Kimovich, solid state chemistry
REDKO Vsevolod Petrovich, optics
ROGACHEV Alexander Vladimirovich, physical chemistry
ROMANYUK Fedor Alekseevich, energetics
RUBANIK Vasily Vasilyevich, technical acoustics
RUPASOVA Zhanna Aleksandrovna, plant physiology
RUMMO Oleg Olegovich, organ transplantation
SAVCHENKO Vladimir Kirillovich, genetics
SVIRIDOV Dmitry Vadimovich, inorganic chemistry
SEMENCHENKO Vitaly Pavlovich, hydrobiology
SERDYUKOV Anatoly Nikolaevich, theoretical physics
SERDYUCHENKO Nikolay Sergeevich, laser therapy
SKAKUN Alexey Stepanovich, economy and national economy management (agro-industrial complex)
SLOBOZHANINA Ekaterina Ivanovna, photobiology
SMYCHNIK Anatoly Danilovich, development and enrichment of minerals
SNEZHITSKY Viktor Alexandrovich, therapy
SOLOVYOV Konstantin Nikolaevich, spectroscopy
SOLTANOV Vladimir Vsevolodovich, physiology
TARANUKHO Grigory Ivanovich, selection and seed production
TARASENKO Nikolay Vladimirovich, laser technology
TITOV Leonid Petrovich, medical microbiology
TITOK Vladimir Vladimirovich, plant physiology and biochemistry
TIKHINYA Valery Guryevich, law
TIKHOMIROV Sergey Aleksandrovich, spectroscopy
TOMILCHIK Lev Mitrofanovich, theoretical physics
TORCHIK Vladimir Ivanovich, plant ecology
TRETYAK Stanislav Ivanovich, surgical endocrinology
TROFIMOV Albert Fedorovich, veterinary sanitation, ecology, zoohygiene and veterinary-sanitary examination
TUZIKOV Alexander Vasilyevich, informatics in medicine and biology
URBAN Eroma Petrovich, selection and seed farming of agricultural plants
USANOV Sergey Aleksandrovich, bioorganic chemistry
USENYA Vladimir Vladimirovich, forest science
FEDOSYUK Valeriy Mikhailovich, physics and technology of magnetic materials
KHARIN Yuri Semenovich, information technology, information security
SHALYGO Nikolay Vladimirovich, biophysics
SHANKO Yuri Georgievich, surgery
SHARSHUNOV Vyacheslav Alekseevich, technology and mechanization of agriculture
SHEVCHUK Vyacheslav Vladimirovich, colloid chemistry
SHEYKO Ruslan Ivanovich, selection and breeding of farm animals
SHELEG Valery Konstantinovich, engineering technology
SHKUMATOV Vladimir Makarovich, biotechnology
SHUSHKEVICH Stanislav Stanislavovich, radiospectroscopy
YANOVICH Leonid Aleksandrovich, mathematics

Corresponding Members of the NAS of Belarus have the right:

  • to be called a corresponding member without indicating membership in the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus;
  • to provide them with the Academy of Sciences conditions in one of its organizations, necessary for carrying out personally carried out or organized by them scientific work, approved by the department of the Academy of Sciences, in which they belong;
  • to submit for consideration the Chairman of the Presidium of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, the Presidium and the Bureau of the Presidium of the Academy of Sciences or the bureau of the Academy of Sciences, which includes scientific and organizational issues, as well as through the Bureau of the Academy of Sciences or the bureau of the Academy of Sciences to NAS of Belarus or the general meeting of the Academy of Sciences and receive answers to them;
  • to participate with an advisory vote in meetings of the Presidium and Bureau of the Presidium of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, the bureau of the Academy of Sciences and the general meeting of the department of the Academy of Sciences, which they do not belong to; participate in meetings of the governing bodies of the Academy of Sciences when discussing the issues they have submitted for consideration or discussing their activities;
  • to participate in general academic, scientific and organizational events; receive a copy of the annual report and other information about the activities of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, its departments, branches, scientific organizations and other legal entities under the jurisdiction of the Academy of Sciences, get acquainted with the relevant official documents in the manner prescribed by the Presidium of the Academy of Sciences;
  • to voluntarily relinquish the authority of a member of the Academy of Sciences and withdraw from its membership on the basis of a personal statement.

Corresponding members of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus are obliged:

  • to observe the Charter of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus;
  • to enrich science with new achievements through personally conducted research, the organization of the collective development of scientific problems and the scientific leadership of this development;
  • to actively participate in innovation activities, creating, protecting and engaging intellectual property objects in civil circulation, in fulfilling the tasks assigned to the Academy of Sciences, and in implementing the main directions of its activities;
  • to actively promote the implementation and promotion of science, to provide training and advanced training of scientists and specialists, to develop international scientific and technical cooperation;
  • to carry out the assignments of the Chairman of the Presidium of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, the Presidium and the Bureau of the Presidium of the Academy of Sciences and the offices of the departments of the Academy of Sciences of which they are;
  • to participate in the work of the General Meeting of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus and the general meetings of the relevant departments of the Academy of Sciences and in other events held by decision of the governing bodies of the Academy of Sciences;
  • to submit annually to the department of the Academy of Sciences, to which they belong, a written report on their scientific and organizational activities, to promote the publication of scientific publications of the Academy of Sciences.