National Academy of Sciences of Belarus

Section of Physics, Mathematics and Informatics

Section of CYS of the Department of Physics, Mathematics and Informatics

Section Chairman:

Usachenok Maxim Sergeevich, Ph.D.
 +375 (17) 284-14-31

Deputy Chairman

Karpenko Anna Dmitrievna
  +375 (29) 666-54-58
Email address:
rfe.karpenko@gmail.com

Scientific Secretary

Kalachev Vitaly Nikolaevich
  +375 (29) 140-21-02
Email address:
vitkalachev@gmail.com

The section of the CYS of the Department includes scientific organizations:

  • State Research and Production Association "Optics, Optoelectronics and Laser Technology"
  • Institute of Physics named after B.I. Stepanov
  • Scientific-Production Enterprise "Center of LED and optoelectronic technologies"
  • Design and Production Enterprise "CKB"
  • Institute of Mathematics
  • United Institute of Informatics Problems
  • Inter-branch Scientific and Practical Center of identification systems and electronic business
  • Scientific Engineering Enterprise "Geoinformation Systems"
  • Section of Physical and Technical Sciences

    Section of CYS of the Department of Physical and Technical Sciences

    Section Chairman:

    Sidorenko Alexander Yurevich, Candidate of Chemical Sciences, Head of the Laboratory
     +375 (17) 268-63-08
    Email address:
    camphene@gmail.com

    Deputy Chairman

    Yakimchuk Dmitry Vladimirovich, (Materials Science)
      +375 (17) 284 11 47
    Email address:
    dim2yakim@gmail.com

    Deputy Chairman

    Zolotaya Polina Sergeevna, (Mechanical Engineering)
      +375 (17) 284-24-44

    Deputy Chairman

    Kozel Maxim Alekseevich, (Energetics)
      +375 (17) 391-14-29
    Email address:
    max_kozel@rambler.ru

    Deputy Chairman

    Glushakov Andrei Nikolaevich, (Technology)
      +375 (17) 263-58-38
    Email address:
    hlushakov.a.n@gmail.com

    Scientific Secretary

    Bundyukova Victoria Dmitrievna
      +375 (29) 616-65-29

    The section of the CYS of the Department includes scientific organizations:

  • SA "Scientific and Practical Center for Materials Science"
  • SSI "Institute of Mechanics of Metal-Polymer Systems named after V.A. Bely"
  • SSI "Institute of Applied Physics"
  • SSI "Institute of Technical Acoustics"
  • SSI "Institute of Metal Technology"
  • SSI "Institute of Chemistry of New Materials"
  • SSI "Institute of Physics and Technology"
  • SRPA "Institute of Powder Metallurgy"
  • SSI "Institute of Heat and Mass Transfer named after A.V. Lykov"
  • RSPUE "Institute of Energetics"
  • SSI "United Institute of Mechanical Engineering"
  • SSI "United Institute of Energy and Nuclear Research - "Sosny"
  • Section of CYS of the Department of Agrarian Sciences

    Section of CYS of the Department of Agrarian Sciences

    Section Chairman:

    Sokolovskaya Lyudmila Nikolaevna
     +375 33 350-32-40

    Deputy Chairman

    Kuchvalsky Maxim Vladimirovich
      +375 29 975-23-53
    Email address:
    kuchvalskimv@gmail.com

    Deputy Chairman

    Shakel Tatyana Pavlovna
      +375 29 516-11-76
    Email address:
    tatyana-shakel@yandex.ru

    Scientific Secretary

    Kaltovich Irina Vasilyevna
      +375 (29) 541-47-26
    Email address:
    irina.kaltovich@inbox.ru

    The section of the CYS of the Department includes scientific organizations:


    Sadovsky Alexander, Chairman, PhD, Head of the department
     +375 29 258-71-82   sadouski.a@gmail.com
    Koloskova Olga Vladimirovna, Deputy Chairman, PhD, Senior Researcher
     +375 29 750-27-29
      +375 17 294-31-34   jkz-85@tut.by
    Bezuschenok Anna Alexandrovna, Scientific Secretary, Engineer of 1 category
     +375 17 294-13-41   annavord@mail.ru


    Kaltovich Irina Vasilievna, Chairman, PhD, associate Professor, Senior Researcher
     +375 29 541-47-26   irina.kaltovich@inbox.ru
    Naprienko Victoria Mikhailovna, Deputy Chairman/Secretary, Junior Researcher
     +375 29 840-64-04   vika19930505@mail.ru


    Dolgova Elena Leonidovna, Chairman, PhD
     +375 29 605-59-02
     +375 29 660-88-91   ms.heldel@gmail.com
    Pintikov Sergey Anatolyevich, Deputy Chairman, Junior Researcher
     +375 29 131-85-40   pyntikov_sergei@mail.ru
    Voitova Victoria Nikolaevna, Deputy Chairman, Junior Researcher
     +375 44 707-19-17   vikakarp@tut.by
    Taranuho Anastasia Sergeevna, Scientific Secretary, Junior Researcher
     +375 25 927-53-66   nastiakotlyarova@gmail.com


    Kirdun Tatyana Mechislavovna, Chairman, PhD, Senior Researcher
     +375 17 212-29-76   upi_pi@mail.ru
    Stanilevich Inessa Sergeevna, Deputy Chairman, Junior Researcher
     +375 17 212-63-72   istanilevich@mail.ru
    Belyavskaya Julia Antonovna, Scientific Secretary, Researcher
     +375 17 212-29-76   beljavskaja@tut.by


    Krupenko Natalya Aleksandrovna, Chairman, PhD, Head of Laboratory
     +375 17 509-25-22   sklimenokn@gmail.com
    Poplavskaya Natalya Georgievna, Deputy Chairman, Researcher
     +375 17 509-23-58   bio-tut@mail.ru
    Pilat Tatyana Gennadievna, Scientific Secretary, PhD, Senior Researcher
     +375 17 509-23-58   matvejchik86@mail.ru


    Bondarchuk Olga Gennadievna, Chairman, Researcher
     +375 17 563-76-11   s-olka-08@rambler.ru
    Ptashets Olga Vasilievna, Deputy Chairman/Secretary, Senior Researcher
     +375 29 798-22-15   olga_ptashec@mail.ru


    Sheigratsova L.N., Chairman, PhD, Leading Researcher
     +375 29 544-94-95   lydashaih85@mail.ru
    Rudak A.N., Deputy Chairman, PhD, Senior Researcher
     +375 29 210-90-55   diana237@mail.ru
    Kravchenko A.V., Scientific Secretary, Researcher
     +375 33 682-85-92   avkravchenko@inbox.ru


    Borisovets Dmitry Sergeevich, Chairman, PhD, department head
     +375 44 538-02-92   Borisovets_bievm@mail.ru
    Radyush Inga Sergeevna, Deputy Chairman
     +375 29 895-85-46   rischa10486gorad@mail.ru
    Krivets Daria Alexandrovna, Scientific Secretary, Researcher
     +375 29 893-22-23   dasa.ras@bk.ru


    Savicheva Ekaterina Andreevna, Chairman
     +375 29 171-72-10   kiz_katya@rambler.ru
    Pashkevich Alexey Dmitrievich, Deputy Chairman
     +375 29 531-84-45   alex04.07.92pasha@mail.ru
    Bespaly Alexey Viktorovich, Scientific Secretary, Researcher
     +375 25 702-94-96   salmotmf@gmail.com


    Popkovich Alexey Igorevich, Chairman, Researcher
     +375 17 506-61-37   semena_bulba@tut.by
    Serdyukov Vitaliy Aleksandrovich, Deputy Chairman, Junior Researcher
     +375 17 506-65-76
     +375 25 723-45-42
    Gunko Julia Vladimirovna, Scientific Secretary, Head of Department
     +375 17 506-62-35
     +375 44 783-52-21


    Polubyatko Ilya Genadevich, Chairman, Senior Researcher
     +375 29 869-32-82   Slonimskij@yandex.ru
    Demidovich Evgeny Igorevich, Deputy Chairman, Researcher
     +375 33 349-24-97
    Podtykalo Nadezhda Nikolaevna, Scientific Secretary, accountant of the 1st category
     +375 17 506-68-15
     +375 29 502-94-20   niknadpod@yandex.ru


    Provotorova Olga Stanislavovna, Chairman, Researcher
     +375 29 945-43-74   ol_provotorova@mail.ru
    Semenenko Ivan Sergeevich, Deputy Chairman, Junior Scientific
     +375 44 570-30-70   semenenko-2015@inbox.ru
    Pas Polina Vladimirovna, Scientific Secretary, Researcher
     +375 44 513-49-37   polina_pas@mail.ru


    Dyba Eduard Viktorovich, Chairman, Ph.D., Head of Laboratory
     +375 29 238-63-75   dibua-18@mail.ru
    Mikulsky Vadim Vyacheslavovich, Deputy Chairman, Ph.D., Senior Researcher
     +375 25 911-99-98
    Zayats Daria Viktorovna, Scientific Secretary, Researcher
     +375 29 277-75-51


    Bashko Anna Yurievna, Chairman
     +375 29 195-23-04   anuta_4444@mail.ru
    Rusakovich Alexander Nikolaevich, Deputy Chairman/Secretary
     +375 17 212-09-61
     +375 29 666-29-96   rusakovich-93@mail.ru


    Aksyuto Ekaterina Vasilievna, Chairman, Researcher
     +375 17 212-15-70   Aksiuta.belal@gmail.com
    Babariko Dmitry Petrovich, Deputy Chairman, Deputy Director for Research
     +375 17 212-11-61
     +375 25 632-53-60   Babariko@belal.by
    Karakulko Julia Olegovna, Scientific Secretary, Scientific Secretary
     +375 17 207-55-00
     +375 17 323-94-98
     +375 29 236-38-22   Acadsecretary.belal@gmail.com

    Section of CYS of the Department of Chemistry and Earth Sciences

    Section of CYS of the Department of Chemistry and Earth Sciences

    Section Chairman:

    Lapko Anastasia Viktorovna
     +375 29 159-43-22
    Email address:
    gormoshkina@gmail.com

    Deputy Chairman

    Krukovskaya Olga Yuryevna
      +375 (33) 668-39-66
    Email address:
    o-krukowskaya@tut.by

    Scientific Secretary

    Severinchik Tatiana Aleksandrovna
      +375 (29) 202-83-74

    The section of the CYS of the Department includes scientific organizations:

  • SSI "Institute of Physical and Organic Chemistry of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus"
  • SSI "Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus"
  • SSI "Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus"
  • SSI "Institute of Nature Management of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus"
  • SSI "Polesye Agrarian-Ecological Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus"
  • RUE "Experimental base Svisloch" of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
  • SI "Republican Center of Polar Research"
  • Center of Geophysical Monitoring
  • Section of CYS of the Department of Biological Sciences

    Section of CYS of the Department of Biological Sciences

    Section Chairman:

    Malko Marina Sergeevna
     +375 29 156-30-20
     +375 44 477-02-04

    Deputy Chairman

    Palchenko Svetlana Anatolyevna
      +375 29 666-87-38

    Scientific Secretary

    Golovenchik Viktoriya Ivanovna
      +375 29 698-58-87
    Email address:
    vika.golovenchik@mail.ru

    The section of the CYS of the Department includes scientific organizations:


    Mashkov Evgeny Igorevich, Chairman, junior researcher
     +375 29 233-12-18   mashkov.evgenii25@gmail.com
    Golovenchik Viktoriya Ivanovna, Deputy Chairman, junior researcher
     +375 29 698-58-87   vika.golovenchik@mail.ru
    Minchenko Daria Pavlovna, Scientific Secretary, junior researcher
     +375 25 618-31-35   dashamin94@mail.ru


    Mozharovskaya Ludmila Valentinovna, Chairman, researcher
     +375 232 75-69-02
      +375 29 945-69-94   milamozh@yandex.by
    Panteleev Stanislav Viktorovich, Deputy Chairman, PhD, head researcher
     +375 232 75-69-02
      +375 29 197-82-64   stasikdesu@mail.ru
    Potapenko Anton Mikhailovich, Scientific Secretary, PhD, head researcher
     +375 232 75-45-41
     +375 44 740-88-80   anto_ha86@mail.ru


    Karasiova Alena Nikolaevna, Chairman, researcher
     +375 44 710-77-92   Ledymc_net@mail.ru
    Kudelina Tatyana Nikolaevna, Deputy Chairman, researcher
     +375 29 874-89-74   10tan10@mail.ru
    Kem Karina Robertovna, Scientific Secretary, researcher
     +375 25 966-63-68   kem-666@mail.ru


    Kovzunova Olga Viktorovna, Chairman, PhD, researcher
     +375 44 577-09-69
      +375 17 284-14-74   olga-kopa@mail.ru
    Shlapakova Tatyana Gennadevna, Scientific Secretary, junior researcher
     +375 29 841-91-27   654321zxcv@mail.ru


    Abashkin Viktar Mikhailovich, Chairman, junior researcher
     +375 17 284-23-58
     +375 33 359-14-77   viktar.abashkin@gmail.com
    Venskaya Elena Igorevna, Deputy Chairman, researcher
     +375 17 284-26-33
      +375 29 256-54-72   e.i.rusina@mail.ru
    Yemelyanava Hanna Viktarauna, Scientific Secretary, junior researcher
     +375 17 284-23-56
      +375 29 845-58-38   yaschuk.anna@mail.ru


    Shchayuk Hanna Nikolaevna, Chairman, PhD, researcher
     +375 17 284-19-18
      +375 29 862-36-21   anna.shchayuk@tut.by
    Sysoliatin Eugeny Nikolaevich, Deputy Chairman, junior researcher
     +375 17 284-19-05
      +375 29 950-12-84   Meeugeny@yandex.ru
    Sakaliuk Hanna Vladimirovna, Scientific Secretary, junior researcher
     +375 17 284-19-45
     +375 33 309-17-20   a.sokolyuk@igc.by


    Kantar Karyna Viktaravna, Chairman, junior researcher
     +375 17 267-47-66
      +375 29 571-01-80   kantorkarina@rambler.ru
    Bareika Hanna Aljaxandrauna, Deputy Chairman, researcher
     +375 17 267-47-66
      +375 29 878-80-10   bareiko.hanna@gmail.com
    Dziemeshka Volha Dzmitrieuna, Scientific Secretary, researcher
     +375 17 267-43-96
      +375 29 842-32-62  demeshkoo@mail.ru

    Section of CYS of the Department of Medical Sciences

    Section of CYS of the Department of Medical Sciences

    Section Chairman:

    Dosina Margarita Olegovna
    Email address:
    pochta_margo@mail.ru

    Deputy Chairman

    Alfer Irina Yuryevna
      +375 (29) 706-36-81
    Email address:
    alfiorchik@mail.ru

    Scientific Secretary

    Anufrieva Galina Valerievna
      +375 (29) 238-78-00
    Email address:
    gala23@tut.by

    The section of the CYS of the Department includes scientific organizations:

  • SSI "Institute of Physiology of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus"
  • SSI "Institute of Radiobiology of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus"
  • SE "Institute of Biochemistry of Biologically Active Compounds"
  • Section of CYS of the Department of Humanities and Arts

    Section of CYS of the Department of Humanities and Arts

    Section Chairman:

    Stanislau Yuretski
     +375 29 770-27-86

    Deputy Chairman

    Gross Elena Petrovna
      +375 29 869-59-80
    Email address:
    gross.alena@mail.ru

    Scientific Secretary

    Pushkevich Sergey Aleksandrovich
      +375 29 850-03-89
    Email address:
    pushkevich@gmail.com

    The section of the CYS of the Department includes scientific organizations:


    Zavadzki Mikhail, Chairman, Act. academic secretary
     +375 29 277-98-82   zavadski.mikhail@gmail.com
    Karasevich Anton, Deputy Chairman, Junior Researcher
     +375 29 369-80-34   karasevich_anton@mail.ru
    Nikitina Ulia, Deputy Chairman, Junior Researcher
     +375 29 515-44-81   nikitina-ulia@yandex.ru
    Stavrovsky Igor, Scientific Secretary, graduate student
     +375 25 715-34-95   tutoriks@gmail.com


    Pushkevich Sergey , Chairman, Researcher
     +375 29 850-03-89   pushkevich@gmail.com
    Alesya Solovei, Deputy Chairman, Researcher
    +375 29 562-57-29   alesya-solovei@mail.ru
    Shuhno Evgenij, Scientific Secretary, Junior researcher
     +375 29 563-74-80   eshuhno@mail.ru


    Bobrova Anastasia , Chairman, Candidate of Economic Sciences, Head of the Department
     +375 29 660-48-85   nastassiabobrova@mail.ru
    Borodina Nina, Deputy Chairman, junior researcher
       smu@economics.basnet.by
    Sibirskaya Albina, Scientific Secretary, Senior researcher
     +375 29 676-98-20   kordik2004@mail.ru


    Linevich Sergey , Chairman, Researcher
     +375 29 277-30-62   lsb1986@mail.ru
    Krumpleuski Uladzislau, Deputy Chairman, Junior Researcher
     +375 17 284-27-96   uladz.krumpleuski@gmail.com
    Dolgach Tatsiana, Scientific Secretary, Senior researcher
     +375 25 545 93 93   dolgach_tv_91@mail.ru


    Povlova Alena , Chairman, junior researcher
     +375 25 639-51-46   Pavlovahelen87@mail.ru
    Morozova Anastasia, Deputy Chairman, junior researcher
     +375 29 255-63-51   Morozova-nastasya@mail.ru
    Ikonnikova Ludmila, Deputy Chairman, junior researcher
     +375 29 522-46-53   smulit@mail.ru
    Tyapkova Anna, Scientific Secretary, junior researcher
     +375 29 260-07-37   Tyapkova-anna@mail.ru


    Sokolovich Anastasia , Chairman, junior researcher
     +375 29 145-79-77   pani.sokolovi4@yandex.ru
    Guseva Valeria, Deputy Chairman, Librarian
     +375 29 761-55-95   leraguseva96@mail.ru
    Tarasevich Aliaksandr, Scientific Secretary, Librarian
     +375 29 374-59-22   motogpst@gmail.com


    Smirnov Andrej , Chairman, Master student
     +375 33 636 00 64   aasm96@bk.ru
    Avlas Artem, Deputy Chairman, Master student
     +375 29 279 88 51   artolomiay@tut.by
    Kudach Ekaterina, Scientific Secretary, Master student
     +375 29 781 09 09   kkudach@gmail.com