Bel   ·  Eng   ·  Rus  |    Text only  |   NASB in Facebook NASB in Vkontakte NASB in Twitter NASB in Instagram NASB in Youtube NASB in LinkedIn NASB in SlideShare rss Mail 
   
The Official Internet Portal of the President of the Republic of Belarus
The Official Internet Site of the Council of Ministers of the Republic of Belarus
List of Administrative Procedures Carried out by NAS of Belarus and its Organizations
The national legal Internet portal of the Republic of Belarus
The Academy of Public Administration under the aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus
Internet portal Youth of Belarus
Republican Center for Technology Transfer

Corresponding Members

Homepage / Academy Membership / Corresponding Members

By Corresponding Members of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus are elected prominent scientists - citizens of the Republic of Belarus, who have made significant contributions to the development of science and enrich it by works of high scientific value. Corresponding Members of NAS of Belarus, including pensioners who have this title, shall be appointed a monthly fee for the Academy's scientific title, the amount of which is established by legislation.

Corresponding Members are members of one of the Departments of the NAS of Belarus in accordance with the scientific specialty for which they were elected, and can move from one Department of the Academy of Sciences to another one on the basis of personal statements and the decision of the Presidium of NAS of Belarus. Each Corresponding Member enjoys the right to vote at the General Meeting of NAS of Belarus and the General Meeting of the Department of the Academy of Sciences, on which he is enrolled.

Corresponding Members of NAS of Belarus have the rights:

  • cited as "Academician" without indicating the belonging to the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus;
  • to provide them with the Academy of Sciences of the conditions in one of its organizations needed to carry out research works, personally conducted or organized by them, approved by Department of the Academy of Sciences, on which they are enrolled;
  • to submit to the Chairman of the Presidium of NAS of Belarus, the Presidium and the Bureau of the Presidium of the Academy of Sciences, or the Bureau of the Department of the Academy of Sciences, on which they are enrolled, the scientific and organizational issues, as well as to refer through the Presidium of the Academy of Sciences or the Bureau of the Department of the Academy of Sciences such type topics to discuss at the General Meeting of NAS of Belarus or the General Meeting of the Department of the Academy of Sciences, and get answers to them;
  • to participate in an advisory capacity in meetings of the Presidium and the Bureau of the Presidium of NAS of Belarus, the Bureau of the Department of the Academy of Sciences and in the General Meeting of the Academy of Sciences, on which they are not enrolled, to participate in meetings of the Academy of Sciences bodies when topics proposed by them or their activities are discussed;
  • to participate in the all-Academy scientific and organizational activities, to receive a copy of the annual report and other information on the activities of the NAS of Belarus, its Departments, Branches, research organizations and other legal entities belonging to the Academy of Sciences, to read relevant official documents in the manner prescribed by Presidium of the Academy of Sciences;
  • on the basis of personal statements, voluntarily resigns membership in the Academy of Sciences.

Corresponding Members have to enrich science with new developments through personally conducted research, to organize collaborative development of scientific problems and scientific management of this development, actively participate in innovative activities, creation, protection and integration into circulation of intellectual property, in performing the tasks assigned to the Academy of Sciences, and implementation of the main directions of its activities, actively contribute to the implementation and promotion of science, to provide training and professional development of researchers and specialists, to develop international scientific and technical cooperation.

In addition, Corresponding Members have to abide by the Statute of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, to fulfill instructions of the Chairman of the Presidium of NAS of Belarus, the Presidium and the Bureau of the Presidium of the Academy of Sciences, and the Bureau of the Department of the Academy of Sciences, on which they are enrolled, to participate in the General Meeting of NAS Belarus and General Meetings of the relevant Departments of the Academy of Sciences and other events held by the decision of the Academy of Sciences authorities; annually present to the Department of the Academy of Sciences, on which they are enrolled, a written report on their scientific and organizational activities, to promote production of scientific publications of the Academy of Sciences.


Corresponding Members of NAS of Belarus

AFANAS'EV, A.A., Non-linear Optics
AIZBERG, R.Ye., Geology
ALEINIKOVA, O.V., Children's Hematology
ARTEMIEV, V.M., Robot Engineering and Flexible Computer-Aided Systems
ASTASHYNSKI, V.M., Plasma Energy Processes and Technologies
BAGINSKII, V.F., Forest Studies
BERESTNEV, O.V., Machine Reliability
BILDYUKEVICH, A.V., High-Molecular Compounds
BOBKOV, V.A., History of the Communist Party of the USSR and of Belarus
BORMOTOV, V.Ye., Genetics of Plants
BORODULYA, V.A., Machine Building
BUDEVICH, I.I., Breeding, Selection, Genetics and Reproduction of Farming Animals
BULYKO, A.N., Linguistics
BYELI, A.V., Material Science
DANILOV, A.N., Sociology
DAVYDENKO, O.G., Genetics and Selection of Agriculture Plants
DEMCHUK, M.I., Instrument Making
DEMIDCHIK, Yu.E., Oncoendocrinology
EVMENOV, L.F., Philosophy, Sociology
GANUSH, G.I., Economy, Organizations and Management of Agroindustrial Complex Enterprises
GOLUB, I.A., Selection and Seed-growing
GOLUSHKO, V.M., Farming Animals Feeding and Fodder Technology
GONCHARENKO, G.G., Forest Genetics
GOROKHOVIK, V.V., Mathematical Analysis, Including Optimization Theory
GURSKII, L.I., Solid State Physics
ILYUSCHENKO, A.F., Powder Metallurgy and Composite Materials
IVANOV, A.P., Experimental Physics
KAZAKEVICH, P.P., Technology and Means of Agriculture Mechanization
KAZAROVETS, N.L., Breeding, Selection, Genetics and Reproduction of Farming Animals
KHARIN, Yu.S., Information Technologies, Information Protection
KHRIPACH, V.A., Bioorganic Chemistry
KILCHEVSKY, A.V., Biotechnology
KIRILLOVA, F.M. (Mrs.), Mathematical Cybernetics
KOLOMIETS, E.I. (Mrs.), Biotechnology
KOMAROV, F.F., Solid State Physics
KORSHUNOV, F.P., Technical Physics
KOVALINYA, A.A., History of Belarus
KOZLOV, Yu.K., Economics
KRASNEVSKI, L.G., Machine Building
KUDELSKII, A.V., Geology, Geography
KUKHARCHYK, P.D., Optical Electronics
KULCHITSKY, V.A., Physiology
LASKOVNYOV, A.P., Material Science
LAUSHUK, S.S., Belarusian Literary Studies, Belarusian Linguistics
LAZYUK, G.I., Genetics
LEMESH, V.M., Animal Pathology, Oncology and Morphology
LIKHATSEVICH, A.P., Ecology
LOBANOK, L.M., Radiobiology
LOKOTKO, A.I., Art Studies
LOVKIS, Z.V., Food Products Technology
LUKASHANETS, A.A., Belarusian Language
MAN'SHIN, G.G., Engineering Cybernetics
MEDVEDEV, V.F., Economics
MIKHAILOPULO, I.A., Organic and Bioorganic Chemistry
MIKHALYOV, S.B., Computer-Aided Design
MOISEYONOK, A.G., Biochemistry
MOZHEIKO, F.F., Colloidal Chemistry
MURAV'YOV, V.V., Radiophysics
MUSHINSKII, M.I., Literary Studies
MYASNIKOVICH, M.V., Economics
NIKONCHIK, P.I., General Soil Science
PANTELEENKO, F.I., Powder Metallurgy and Composite Materials
PAVLYUKEVICH, N.V., Thermophysics
PESTIS, V.K., Farming Animals Feeding and Fodder Technology
PILIPENKO, M.F., Art and Ethnography History
PILIPENKO, V.A., Solid State Physics
PLESKACHEVSKY, Yu.M., Mechanics of Metal-Polymeric Systems
POTKIN, V.I., Organic Chemistry
PROKOPCHUK, N.R., High Molecular Compounds
RADYNO, Ya.V., Functional Analysis
RAKHMANOV, S.K., Solid State Chemistry
RED'KO, V.P., Optics
ROGACHYOV, A.V., Physical Chemistry
RUPASOVA, Zh.A. (Mrs.), Plant Physiology
SAUCHANKA, U.K., Genetics
SEMENCHENKO, V.P., Hydrobiology
SERDYUKOV, A.N., Theoretical Physics
SHABAILOV, V.I., Constitutional Law
SHARSHUNOV, V.A., Technology and Facilities of Agriculture Mechanization
SHUSHKEVICH, S.S., Radiospectroscopy
SKAKUN, A.S., Economis and Management of National Economy (Agroindustrial Complex)
SLOBOZHANINA, K.I. (Mrs.), Photobiology
SMYCHNIK, A.D., Mining and Processing of Mineral Fossils
SOLOV'YOV, K.N., Spectroscopy
SOLTANOV, V.V., Physiology
TARANUKHO, G.I., Selection and Seed-Growing
TIKHINYA, V.G., Law
TITOV, L.P., Medical Microbiology
TOMIL'CHIK, L.M., Theoretical Physics
TROFIMOV, A.F., Veterinary Sanitation, Ecology, Zoohygiene and Veterinary-Sanitary Examination
TROYANCHUK, I.O., Solid State Physics, Solid State Electronics
USANOV, S.A., Bioorganic Chemistry
VASILENKO, Z.V. (Mrs.), Processes and Units of Food Industry
VISMONT, F.I., General Pathology
VODOPYANOV, P.A., Philosophy
YANOVICH, L.A., Mathematics
YEMELYANOV, V.A., Materials Science in Microelectronics
ZAKREVSKII, A.D., Engineering Cybernetics
ZALESSKI, A.E., Algebra
ZALUTSKII, I.V., Oncology
ZINCHENKO, A.I., Microbiology and Biotechnology

Homepage / Academy Membership / Corresponding Members / Back to Top of Page